Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Hartford Whalers19911410
2Pittsburgh Penguins199530010
3New York Rangers199565310
4New York Rangers199610110
5Detroit Red Wings199618910
6Hartford Whalers199875710
7New Jersey Devils19903369
8St.Louis Blues19924229
9Toronto Maple Leafs19952579
10New York Islanders19954139
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Islanders1995304
2Edmonton Oilers1996291
3Vancouver Canucks1998289
4Los Angeles Kings1996285
5Toronto Maple Leafs1996282
6Quebec Nordiques1990279
7Pittsburgh Penguins1995278
8New York Rangers1996278
9Vancouver Canucks1995273
10Boston Bruins2003272
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota North Stars1993162
2Pittsburgh Penguins1993166
3Vancouver Canucks1994168
4New York Islanders1993169
5Toronto Maple Leafs1994169
6Montreal Canadiens1992170
7Vancouver Canucks1993174
8Winnipeg Jets1992176
9Buffalo Sabres1993179
10Minnesota North Stars1992183
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings1995303
2Winnipeg Jets1998293
3Winnipeg Jets1995292
4Philadelphia Flyers1996289
5St.Louis Blues1998289
6Winnipeg Jets1996287
7San Jose Sharks1996283
8New Jersey Devils1995282
9Boston Bruins1996277
10Pittsburgh Penguins1995276
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames1994158
2Montreal Canadiens1994159
3Washington Capitals1994159
4Chicago Blackhawks1994164
5Pittsburgh Penguins1994164
6Quebec Nordiques1992170
7Boston Bruins1992174
8Quebec Nordiques1993174
9Calgary Flames1993174
10St.Louis Blues1992181
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Hartford Whalers19911418
2Montreal Canadiens199733018
3Vancouver Canucks200578018
4New York Rangers199610117
5New York Rangers200116617
6Calgary Flames199122716
7Toronto Maple Leafs199525716
8Pittsburgh Penguins199530016
9New York Rangers199565316
10Detroit Red Wings199618916
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Islanders1995488
2Edmonton Oilers1996484
3Los Angeles Kings1996466
4Vancouver Canucks1998464
5Washington Capitals2005460
6Toronto Maple Leafs1996459
7Quebec Nordiques1996458
8Pittsburgh Penguins1995454
9Washington Capitals1996454
10New York Rangers1996452
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks1994260
2Minnesota North Stars1993261
3Montreal Canadiens1992264
4Pittsburgh Penguins1993269
5Toronto Maple Leafs1994277
6Winnipeg Jets1992278
7Minnesota North Stars1992280
8New York Islanders1993290
9St.Louis Blues2006293
10Buffalo Sabres1993294
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Hartford Whalers19911428
2New York Rangers199610127
3Montreal Canadiens199733027
4Vancouver Canucks200578027
5Pittsburgh Penguins199530026
6New York Rangers199565326
7Detroit Red Wings199618926
8New York Rangers200116626
9Toronto Maple Leafs199525725
10New Jersey Devils199646525
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Islanders1995792
2Edmonton Oilers1996775
3Vancouver Canucks1998753
4Los Angeles Kings1996751
5Toronto Maple Leafs1996741
6Hartford Whalers1997733
7Pittsburgh Penguins1995732
8Washington Capitals2005731
9New York Rangers1996730
10Quebec Nordiques1990729
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota North Stars1993423
2Vancouver Canucks1994428
3Montreal Canadiens1992434
4Pittsburgh Penguins1993435
5Toronto Maple Leafs1994446
6Winnipeg Jets1992454
7New York Islanders1993459
8Minnesota North Stars1992463
9Buffalo Sabres1993473
10St.Louis Blues2006476
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Pittsburgh Penguins199645155
2Montreal Canadiens199124454
3Edmonton Oilers19954253
4Chicago Blackhawks200346653
5Calgary Flames1991952
6Toronto Maple Leafs199552952
7St.Louis Blues1996152
8Chicago Blackhawks199617052
9Philadelphia Flyers199682052
10Chicago Blackhawks199757852
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs19953033
2Quebec Nordiques19973017
3Winnipeg Jets19992987
4New York Rangers19952977
5Vancouver Canucks19972973
6Vancouver Canucks19982950
7Vancouver Canucks20062949
8Hartford Whalers19952928
9Boston Bruins20032926
10New York Rangers19962913
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins19931979
2Vancouver Canucks19942096
3Montreal Canadiens19942101
4New York Islanders19932106
5Philadelphia Flyers19942211
6Buffalo Sabres19932255
7Montreal Canadiens20042256
8Vancouver Canucks19932267
9Boston Bruins19932303
10Montreal Canadiens19932322
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Chicago Blackhawks199070228
2Chicago Blackhawks199670428
3Hartford Whalers199079927
4Winnipeg Jets199116427
5Washington Capitals199127627
6Buffalo Sabres19972827
7Edmonton Oilers199826227
8New Jersey Devils20053627
9Calgary Flames199734426
10Buffalo Sabres199924026
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs19971017
2Chicago Blackhawks19991000
3Los Angeles Kings2000986
4Toronto Maple Leafs1996981
5Washington Capitals1998980
6Philadelphia Flyers2003980
7Buffalo Sabres2006978
8Pittsburgh Penguins1999973
9Chicago Blackhawks1997972
10Detroit Red Wings2006972
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers1994683
2Boston Bruins1993709
3St.Louis Blues1994720
4Boston Bruins1994724
5Calgary Flames1994725
6New York Rangers1993729
7Hartford Whalers1994731
8Quebec Nordiques1994731
9Calgary Flames1992747
10Montreal Canadiens1994748
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks19972904
2San Jose Sharks19952898
3Buffalo Sabres19972890
4San Jose Sharks19962887
5St.Louis Blues19952880
6Montreal Canadiens20032872
7Los Angeles Kings19962862
8Montreal Canadiens19962850
9Los Angeles Kings19952837
10Pittsburgh Penguins19952831
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington Capitals19932258
2New York Rangers19932291
3Edmonton Oilers19942292
4St.Louis Blues19942301
5Pittsburgh Penguins19942303
6Montreal Canadiens19942305
7Buffalo Sabres19932314
8Hartford Whalers19942314
9Boston Bruins19942320
10Philadelphia Flyers19932323
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1San Jose Sharks199881595
2Toronto Maple Leafs199857784
3Philadelphia Flyers199430579
4San Jose Sharks199776579
5Los Angeles Kings199140875
6Detroit Red Wings199837475
7Chicago Blackhawks199020173
8New Jersey Devils199033671
9Winnipeg Jets199881571
10Buffalo Sabres199165170
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres19912142
2San Jose Sharks19981939
3Philadelphia Flyers19941838
4Edmonton Oilers19901823
5San Jose Sharks19991771
6Detroit Red Wings19981470
7New York Islanders19911455
8Hartford Whalers19911433
9New Jersey Devils19911265
10Calgary Flames19901255
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers200228
2New York Rangers200345
3Vancouver Canucks199957
4Pittsburgh Penguins200663
5Chicago Blackhawks200270
6Boston Bruins200372
7Pittsburgh Penguins200478
8Vancouver Canucks200482
9Vancouver Canucks200083
10Montreal Canadiens200289
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit Red Wings199668543
2New York Rangers200565142
3Pittsburgh Penguins19918241
4New York Islanders199130341
5Washington Capitals19967341
6Los Angeles Kings199612941
7Edmonton Oilers199822841
8New York Islanders200360641
9Buffalo Sabres200680741
10Edmonton Oilers199053540
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hartford Whalers19901905
2Detroit Red Wings19951833
3Edmonton Oilers19981819
4Buffalo Sabres19911803
5Detroit Red Wings19961803
6Detroit Red Wings19971797
7Montreal Canadiens19971794
8Edmonton Oilers19901790
9Toronto Maple Leafs20031789
10Vancouver Canucks19931788
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins19971367
2Pittsburgh Penguins20061454
3Pittsburgh Penguins20051462
4New Jersey Devils20051465
5Washington Capitals20061471
6Vancouver Canucks20061475
7Montreal Canadiens20041479
8Pittsburgh Penguins19951487
9St.Louis Blues20041488
10Pittsburgh Penguins19931490
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers19989
2New York Rangers20049
3Philadelphia Flyers20038
4New York Rangers19927
5Philadelphia Flyers19967
6Calgary Flames20047
7Pittsburgh Penguins19916
8New York Islanders19946
9Vancouver Canucks19946
10Washington Capitals20046
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers199327,90%
2Washington Capitals200527,80%
3Los Angeles Kings199127,60%
4Hartford Whalers199126,80%
5Washington Capitals199126,60%
6St.Louis Blues199426,20%
7Quebec Nordiques200425,60%
8Quebec Nordiques199325,40%
9Detroit Red Wings199325,40%
10Calgary Flames199025,20%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers2002100,00%
2New York Rangers200195,80%
3Calgary Flames200593,60%
4Chicago Blackhawks200293,30%
5Edmonton Oilers200193,10%
6San Jose Sharks200691,10%
7Chicago Blackhawks199890,20%
8New York Rangers199689,20%
9Hartford Whalers200089,00%
10Quebec Nordiques200389,00%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers20058,70%
2St.Louis Blues20028,80%
3New York Rangers20019,10%
4Pittsburgh Penguins20039,10%
5Hartford Whalers19999,50%
6Washington Capitals20029,60%
7Montreal Canadiens200210,00%
8Detroit Red Wings200510,00%
9Chicago Blackhawks200010,10%
10Pittsburgh Penguins199910,20%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins199670,70%
2New York Islanders200171,00%
3Vancouver Canucks200171,70%
4Vancouver Canucks199972,20%
5Montreal Canadiens200372,30%
6Boston Bruins200373,30%
7Pittsburgh Penguins199073,70%
8Hartford Whalers199374,00%
9Vancouver Canucks199874,20%
10New Jersey Devils199674,30%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames200358
2Edmonton Oilers200157
3Vancouver Canucks199856
4Vancouver Canucks199755
5Quebec Nordiques199054
6New Jersey Devils199354
7Boston Bruins199253
8Edmonton Oilers199653
9Calgary Flames200453
10Washington Capitals199152
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St.Louis Blues200626
2Winnipeg Jets199127
3San Jose Sharks200227
4Winnipeg Jets199828
5Montreal Canadiens200428
6Minnesota North Stars199129
7Philadelphia Flyers199629
8Washington Capitals199929
9New York Islanders199330
10Los Angeles Kings199530
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St.Louis Blues200656
2Winnipeg Jets199155
3San Jose Sharks200255
4Winnipeg Jets199854
5Montreal Canadiens200454
6Minnesota North Stars199153
7Philadelphia Flyers199653
8Washington Capitals199953
9New York Islanders199352
10Los Angeles Kings199552
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames200324
2Edmonton Oilers200125
3Vancouver Canucks199826
4Vancouver Canucks199727
5Quebec Nordiques199028
6New Jersey Devils199328
7Boston Bruins199229
8Edmonton Oilers199629
9Calgary Flames200429
10Washington Capitals199130
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2003124
2Vancouver Canucks1998121
3Edmonton Oilers2001121
4Vancouver Canucks1997119
5Quebec Nordiques1990116
6New Jersey Devils1993115
7Washington Capitals1994114
8Edmonton Oilers1996114
9Buffalo Sabres2004114
10Calgary Flames2004114
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Winnipeg Jets199164
2San Jose Sharks200264
3St.Louis Blues200664
4Montreal Canadiens200465
5Los Angeles Kings199566
6Philadelphia Flyers199667
7Winnipeg Jets199867
8Winnipeg Jets199668
9Vancouver Canucks199469
10Boston Bruins199669
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Quebec Nordiques199327
2Montreal Canadiens199125
3New York Rangers199525
4New York Islanders199724
5Vancouver Canucks199724
6Buffalo Sabres199023
7Quebec Nordiques199623
8Quebec Nordiques199222
9New York Rangers199222
10Toronto Maple Leafs200322
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks199826
2Calgary Flames199025
3Vancouver Canucks199725
4Calgary Flames199524
5Edmonton Oilers199624
6Boston Bruins199223
7New York Rangers199523
8New York Islanders199523
9Vancouver Canucks200623
10New Jersey Devils199322

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin HatcherChicago Blackhawks199333735:27
2Jamie MacounWinnipeg Jets199735335:23
3Toni LydmanSan Jose Sharks200569835:23
4Don SweeneyToronto Maple Leafs199327734:53
5Raymond BourqueBoston Bruins199077034:49
6Tomas KaberleBuffalo Sabres200450734:44
7Steve DuchesneWashington Capitals199932834:41
8Sergei ZubovNew York Rangers199175034:14
9Kevin HatcherChicago Blackhawks199330534:10
10Rob BlakeVancouver Canucks199238234:08
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Raymond BourqueBoston Bruins19912341
2Glen WesleyBoston Bruins19912337
3Raymond BourqueBoston Bruins19902327
4Dave BabychLos Angeles Kings19902313
5Brian LeetchNew York Rangers19912312
6Al MacInnisCalgary Flames19902277
7Roman HamrlikDetroit Red Wings20052274
8Dennis WidemanWinnipeg Jets20052273
9Roman HamrlikDetroit Red Wings20042268
10Al MacInnisMinnesota North Stars19912247
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Shayne CorsonBuffalo Sabres1992795
2Adam GravesChicago Blackhawks19963805
3Pierre TurgeonNew York Islanders20033615
4Doug GilmourCalgary Flames1990424
5Cam NeelyBoston Bruins19904134
6Denis SavardVancouver Canucks19916394
7Stephane MorinQuebec Nordiques19918184
8Geoff SandersonHartford Whalers19931364
9Kip MillerSan Jose Sharks19931814
10John LeClairNew Jersey Devils19955774
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nelson EmersonCalgary Flames199853
2Steve SullivanPhiladelphia Flyers199552
3Theoren FleuryHartford Whalers199750
4Luc RobitailleToronto Maple Leafs199549
5Steve YzermanDetroit Red Wings199948
6Owen NolanDetroit Red Wings199747
7Joe NieuwendykNew York Islanders199546
8Tony HrkacChicago Blackhawks199646
9Peter BondraBoston Bruins200346
10Theoren FleuryCalgary Flames199145
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Pierre TurgeonLos Angeles Kings19992716
2Robert LangPhiladelphia Flyers20066166
3Raymond BourqueBoston Bruins19901965
4Mario LemieuxHartford Whalers19931365
5Dmitri KhristichChicago Blackhawks19945585
6Pat LaFontaineWashington Capitals19957785
7Pierre TurgeonNew York Rangers19961015
8Ron FrancisQuebec Nordiques19961635
9Brian HolzingerSt.Louis Blues19963125
10Mike GartnerMontreal Canadiens19973305
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Raymond BourqueBoston Bruins199078
2Dale HawerchukLos Angeles Kings199673
3Ron FrancisQuebec Nordiques199670
4Steve YzermanBoston Bruins199569
5Keith PrimeauChicago Blackhawks199769
6Mark MessierBoston Bruins199167
7Keith PrimeauCalgary Flames199567
8Thomas SteenWinnipeg Jets199066
9Vincent DamphousseHartford Whalers199166
10Wayne GretzkyQuebec Nordiques199065
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dale HawerchukLos Angeles Kings19974157
2Radek DvorakLos Angeles Kings19974157
3Vincent DamphousseHartford Whalers1991146
4Shayne CorsonBuffalo Sabres1992796
5Joe NieuwendykNew York Islanders19954136
6Dmitri KhristichChicago Blackhawks19958666
7Dale HawerchukLos Angeles Kings19965126
8Radek DvorakLos Angeles Kings19965126
9Sheldon KennedyMontreal Canadiens19973306
10Mike GartnerMontreal Canadiens19973306
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dale HawerchukLos Angeles Kings1996112
2Nelson EmersonCalgary Flames1998111
3Steve YzermanDetroit Red Wings1999108
4Steve SullivanPhiladelphia Flyers1995106
5Steve YzermanEdmonton Oilers1997104
6Steve YzermanBoston Bruins1995103
7Theoren FleuryHartford Whalers1997103
8Tony AmonteNew York Rangers1996102
9Wayne GretzkyQuebec Nordiques1990101
10Vincent DamphousseHartford Whalers1990101
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Stu BarnesDetroit Red Wings199542315
2John LeClairNew Jersey Devils19923514
3Stephane MorinBoston Bruins19966714
4Scott YoungVancouver Canucks199742614
5Stephane MorinMontreal Canadiens199920914
6Martin HavlatCalgary Flames20065114
7Tony AmonteNew York Rangers199173913
8Robert LangToronto Maple Leafs199376013
9Joe SakicPittsburgh Penguins199522013
10Kip MillerSan Jose Sharks199542013
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike GartnerNew York Rangers1990446
2Stephane MorinMontreal Canadiens1998443
3Brett HullSt.Louis Blues1990424
4Steve SullivanPhiladelphia Flyers1995423
5Tony HrkacChicago Blackhawks1996400
6Daniel SedinVancouver Canucks2006399
7Scott YoungVancouver Canucks1997398
8Stu BarnesDetroit Red Wings1995397
9Dale HawerchukLos Angeles Kings1996397
10Pavel BurePittsburgh Penguins1995394
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Scott NiedermayerPittsburgh Penguins199413210
2Andrei ZyuzinVancouver Canucks199924510
3Paul MaraLos Angeles Kings200168710
4Craig RivetPhiladelphia Flyers200558010
5Brad McCrimmonVancouver Canucks19915309
6Martin StrbakBuffalo Sabres1998809
7Andrei ZyuzinVancouver Canucks19984129
8Luke RichardsonToronto Maple Leafs19996179
9Sergei ZubovNew Jersey Devils19998449
10Michal RozsivalToronto Maple Leafs20003229
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Don SweeneyToronto Maple Leafs1995172
2Sean O'DonnellSan Jose Sharks1996167
3Jamie MacounLos Angeles Kings1996165
4Dave BabychLos Angeles Kings1990162
5Bryan McCabeWashington Capitals2000162
6Sean O'DonnellSan Jose Sharks1997161
7Roman HamrlikDetroit Red Wings2004161
8Roman HamrlikDetroit Red Wings2003158
9Stephane QuintalToronto Maple Leafs1997152
10Ulf SamuelssonToronto Maple Leafs1995151
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sylvain CoteLos Angeles Kings19924377
2Chris ProngerLos Angeles Kings20052847
3Bryan McCabeLos Angeles Kings20052847
4Curtis LeschyshynLos Angeles Kings19924376
5Frantisek MusilNew York Islanders19951656
6Alexei ZhitnikNew York Islanders19951656
7Mike RamseyNew Jersey Devils19957186
8James PatrickVancouver Canucks19958906
9Jaroslav ModryVancouver Canucks19958906
10Adam GravesChicago Blackhawks19963806
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Craig RivetHartford Whalers199744
2Carey WilsonWashington Capitals199540
3Chris ProngerNew Jersey Devils199338
4Viacheslav FetisovNew Jersey Devils199335
5Bryan McCabeHartford Whalers199735
6Alexender FrolovNew York Rangers200635
7Stephane RobidasCalgary Flames200334
8Sergei ZubovVancouver Canucks200534
9Dion PhaneufLos Angeles Kings200634
10Travis GreenBuffalo Sabres199632
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Raymond BourqueSt.Louis Blues1997620-7
2Martin StrbakSt.Louis Blues1997620-7
3Tim GleasonPhiladelphia Flyers2004240-7
4Chris CheliosEdmonton Oilers1992103-6
5Nicklas LidstromEdmonton Oilers1992103-6
6Rob BlakeVancouver Canucks1992437-6
7Al IafrateVancouver Canucks1992437-6
8Mike DeAngelisPittsburgh Penguins199519-6
9Scott NiedermayerPittsburgh Penguins199519-6
10Ed JovanovskiEdmonton Oilers1995257-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Randy HillierWinnipeg Jets1995-46
2Sergei GoncharSt.Louis Blues1995-41
3Mike ModanoWinnipeg Jets1995-36
4Kjell SamuelssonMinnesota North Stars1991-35
5Martin StrakaPittsburgh Penguins1995-35
6Todd ElikWinnipeg Jets1995-35
7Tomas KaberlePittsburgh Penguins2006-34
8Henrik ZetterbergMontreal Canadiens2004-33
9Fredrik OlaussonHartford Whalers1991-32
10Steven FinnDetroit Red Wings2003-31
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Marty McSorleyPhiladelphia Flyers19946749
2Jeremy RoenickQuebec Nordiques200286249
3Vladimir KonstantinovSan Jose Sharks199470047
4Ken DaneykoLos Angeles Kings199933244
5Ken DaneykoNew Jersey Devils199033639
6Eric LacroixSan Jose Sharks199776539
7Sean O'DonnellSan Jose Sharks199881539
8Derek PlanteLos Angeles Kings200424039
9Michel PetitLos Angeles Kings199140837
10Adam GravesLos Angeles Kings199164037
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vladimir KonstantinovSan Jose Sharks1998443
2Mark TinordiBuffalo Sabres1991418
3Theoren FleuryToronto Maple Leafs2002390
4Luke RichardsonToronto Maple Leafs2002358
5Marty McSorleyNew York Islanders1990357
6Marty McSorleyNew York Islanders1991351
7Marty McSorleyPhiladelphia Flyers1994343
8Dave MansonBuffalo Sabres1991335
9Jeremy RoenickBuffalo Sabres1991312
10Steve SmithBuffalo Sabres1991269
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Luke RichardsonQuebec Nordiques199555614
2Doug GilmourVancouver Canucks200160714
3Kjell SamuelssonMinnesota North Stars199155513
4Luke RichardsonPittsburgh Penguins199653513
5Rick LessardNew York Rangers199875913
6Theoren FleuryNew Jersey Devils199989113
7Doug GilmourVancouver Canucks200123713
8Jamie AllisonCalgary Flames200184413
9Ed JovanovskiMontreal Canadiens200274313
10Jamie MacounLos Angeles Kings19969712
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Doug GilmourVancouver Canucks2000369
2Doug GilmourVancouver Canucks2001362
3Jamie MacounLos Angeles Kings1996361
4Mike ModanoVancouver Canucks2004353
5Anton VolchenkovNew York Rangers2003349
6Jay BouwmeesterHartford Whalers2006342
7Doug GilmourVancouver Canucks1999338
8Steve SmithSan Jose Sharks1994335
9Rod Brind'AmourPittsburgh Penguins2004327
10Jamie AllisonCalgary Flames1999325
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joe JuneauMinnesota North Stars19914
2Eric BelangerNew York Islanders19974
3Vincent DamphousseDetroit Red Wings20024
4Miroslav SatanEdmonton Oilers20034
5Miroslav SatanBuffalo Sabres20054
6Andrew CasselsEdmonton Oilers20054
7Jaromir JagrWashington Capitals20054
8Pat VerbeekHartford Whalers19913
9Travis GreenNew York Islanders19923
10Ted DonatoBoston Bruins19923
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Scott YoungVancouver Canucks19974
2Owen NolanDetroit Red Wings19974
3Peter BondraBoston Bruins20034
4Doug GilmourWashington Capitals19903
5Mike ModanoMinnesota North Stars19903
6Geoff SandersonHartford Whalers19913
7Stephane MorinQuebec Nordiques19913
8Luc RobitailleDetroit Red Wings19923
9Tim ConnollyQuebec Nordiques20043
10Martin St.LouisPittsburgh Penguins20053
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kirk MullerWinnipeg Jets200162,00%
2Kris DraperHartford Whalers200260,80%
3Mario LemieuxPittsburgh Penguins200260,70%
4Guy CarbonneauToronto Maple Leafs199459,60%
5Wes WalzHartford Whalers199959,40%
6Keith PrimeauChicago Blackhawks200659,30%
7Craig MacTavishLos Angeles Kings199159,00%
8Mats SundinBuffalo Sabres200658,90%
9Guy CarbonneauToronto Maple Leafs199558,80%
10Joe NieuwendykNew Jersey Devils200058,70%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrick RoyMontreal Canadiens19947
2Mike VernonCalgary Flames19936
3Dominik HasekQuebec Nordiques19925
4Andy MoogBoston Bruins19925
5Ron HextallNew York Islanders19935
6Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils19935
7Martin BrodeurSan Jose Sharks20065
8Dominik HasekQuebec Nordiques19914
9Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils19914
10Ed BelfourChicago Blackhawks19924
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff HackettSt.Louis Blues19962682
2Mike RichterNew York Rangers19992638
3Andy MoogBoston Bruins19902597
4Mike RichterNew York Rangers19982564
5Ron HextallPhiladelphia Flyers19962556
6Sean BurkeMontreal Canadiens19962541
7Patrick RoyAnaheim Mighty Ducks19962535
8Mike VernonQuebec Nordiques19962508
9Dominik HasekQuebec Nordiques19902453
10Mikka KiprusoffCalgary Flames20052437
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dominik HasekQuebec Nordiques199052
2Olaf KolzigWashington Capitals199452
3Andy MoogBoston Bruins199248
4Jocelyn ThibaultDetroit Red Wings200248
5Curtis JosephPittsburgh Penguins199447
6Ed BelfourEdmonton Oilers199647
7Andy MoogBoston Bruins199046
8Ed BelfourChicago Blackhawks199146
9Curtis JosephSt.Louis Blues199145
10Dominik HasekQuebec Nordiques199244
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ron HextallPhiladelphia Flyers199645
2Tom BarrassoPittsburgh Penguins199037
3Mike RichterNew York Rangers199436
4Martin BrodeurNew Jersey Devils199936
5Chris OsgoodWashington Capitals199935
6Tim CheveldaeDetroit Red Wings199434
7Patrick RoyAnaheim Mighty Ducks199634
8David GagnonEdmonton Oilers199033
9Kirk McLeanVancouver Canucks199133
10Sean BurkeBuffalo Sabres199333

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresLos Angeles Kings199575217
2Pittsburgh PenguinsWinnipeg Jets199530016
3San Jose SharksEdmonton Oilers19951515
4San Jose SharksHartford Whalers199536915
5Edmonton OilersDetroit Red Wings199927815
6Buffalo SabresCalgary Flames200019914
7Quebec NordiquesLos Angeles Kings200227914
8Washington CapitalsQuebec Nordiques200532914
9Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins199069813
10Montreal CanadiensNew Jersey Devils1991713
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresLos Angeles Kings199575228
2Pittsburgh PenguinsWinnipeg Jets199530027
3San Jose SharksHartford Whalers199536927
4San Jose SharksEdmonton Oilers19951526
5Detroit Red WingsAnaheim Mighty Ducks200057426
6Edmonton OilersDetroit Red Wings199927825
7Washington CapitalsQuebec Nordiques200532925
8San Jose SharksVancouver Canucks200578025
9Montreal CanadiensSan Jose Sharks199733024
10Quebec NordiquesLos Angeles Kings200227924
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresLos Angeles Kings199575245
2Pittsburgh PenguinsWinnipeg Jets199530043
3San Jose SharksHartford Whalers199536942
4San Jose SharksEdmonton Oilers19951541
5Edmonton OilersDetroit Red Wings199927840
6Detroit Red WingsAnaheim Mighty Ducks200057439
7Washington CapitalsQuebec Nordiques200532939
8Quebec NordiquesLos Angeles Kings200227938
9San Jose SharksVancouver Canucks200578038
10Montreal CanadiensSan Jose Sharks199733037
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Toronto Maple LeafsNew York Rangers199518195
2Washington CapitalsHartford Whalers19911492
3Washington CapitalsMontreal Canadiens199124492
4Calgary FlamesLos Angeles Kings199810092
5Vancouver CanucksMontreal Canadiens200323092
6Montreal CanadiensPhiladelphia Flyers200326392
7New York RangersVancouver Canucks199022391
8San Jose SharksToronto Maple Leafs199675091
9Boston BruinsMontreal Canadiens20031491
10Calgary FlamesSan Jose Sharks200616991
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Winnipeg JetsSan Jose Sharks1998815166
2Edmonton OilersLos Angeles Kings1991408144
3Winnipeg JetsChicago Blackhawks1990201134
4San Jose SharksToronto Maple Leafs1998577134
5Anaheim Mighty DucksSan Jose Sharks1997765132
6San Jose SharksToronto Maple Leafs1998621132
7Detroit Red WingsCalgary Flames1998784132
8Calgary FlamesDetroit Red Wings1998198128
9Edmonton OilersNew Jersey Devils1990336122
10San Jose SharksPhiladelphia Flyers1999703120
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresNew York Rangers200680773
2Edmonton OilersChicago Blackhawks199136572
3Hartford WhalersBoston Bruins200320371
4Montreal CanadiensNew York Rangers199112969
5Montreal CanadiensChicago Blackhawks199776469
6Toronto Maple LeafsSt.Louis Blues20009269
7Detroit Red WingsNew York Rangers199155167
8Calgary FlamesDetroit Red Wings199668567
9Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames199756267
10Detroit Red WingsHartford Whalers200047167