Utica Devils
GP: 41 | W: 21 | L: 13 | OTL: 7 | P: 49
GF: 125 | GA: 121 | PP%: 24.14% | PK%: 72.34%
GM : Sylvain Lavoie | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #422 vs Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Utica Devils
21-13-7, 49pts
2
FINAL
3 Drummondville Voltigeurs
21-18-2, 44pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
12-6-3Home Record10-10-0
9-7-4Away Record11-8-2
6-2-2Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.05Goals Per Game3.71
2.95Goals Against Per Game3.22
24.14%Power Play Percentage30.43%
72.34%Penalty Kill Percentage67.41%
Springfield Isotopes
21-15-5, 47pts
1
FINAL
4 Utica Devils
21-13-7, 49pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
10-6-5Home Record12-6-3
11-9-0Away Record9-7-4
2-6-2Last 10 Games6-2-2
3.05Goals Per Game3.05
3.02Goals Against Per Game2.95
37.25%Power Play Percentage24.14%
72.45%Penalty Kill Percentage72.34%
Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms
18-18-5, 41pts
2021-07-26
Utica Devils
21-13-7, 49pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
7-12-2Home Record12-6-3
11-6-3Away Record9-7-4
3-5-2Last 10 Games6-2-2
2.66Goals Per Game3.05
2.68Goals Against Per Game2.95
28.21%Power Play Percentage24.14%
79.52%Penalty Kill Percentage72.34%
Utica Devils
21-13-7, 49pts
2021-07-27
Chiefs de Laval
22-14-6, 50pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL5
12-6-3Home Record11-7-2
9-7-4Away Record11-7-4
6-2-2Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.05Goals Per Game3.05
2.95Goals Against Per Game3.17
24.14%Power Play Percentage29.76%
72.34%Penalty Kill Percentage79.55%
Utica Devils
21-13-7, 49pts
2021-07-28
Magog Krakens
10-29-2, 22pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
12-6-3Home Record6-15-0
9-7-4Away Record4-14-2
6-2-2Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.05Goals Per Game2.76
2.95Goals Against Per Game5.73
24.14%Power Play Percentage11.29%
72.34%Penalty Kill Percentage53.85%
Team Leaders
Clarke MacArthurGoals
Clarke MacArthur
7
Clarke MacArthurAssists
Clarke MacArthur
13
Clarke MacArthurPoints
Clarke MacArthur
20
Clarke MacArthurPlus/Minus
Clarke MacArthur
8
Thomas GreissWins
Thomas Greiss
18
Thomas GreissSave Percentage
Thomas Greiss
0.928

Team Stats
Goals For
125
3.05 GFG
Shots For
1548
37.76 Avg
Power Play Percentage
24.1%
21 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.7%
Goals Against
121
2.95 GAA
Shots Against
1517
37.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.3%
26 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.5%
Team Info

General ManagerSylvain Lavoie
CoachDon Lever
DivisionAHL Patrick
ConferenceAHL Wales
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Deryk Engelland


Arena Info

Capacity4,500
Attendance4,372
Season Tickets4,050


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team23
Contract Limit49 / 250
Prospects0


Team History

This Season21-13-7 (49PTS)
History161-164-43 (0.438%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)18-17
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Manny MalhotraX100.001379368787178838276715868575750176902611,400,000$
2Jamie Benn (R)X100.008055857272737679407676696835359252690173900,000$
3Martin LapointeX100.009989565881568560625258675893992756660331575,000$
4Chris Stewart (R)X100.009795607285808072446866676238386357660192650,000$
5Nick Spaling (R)X100.008575407179717777407072656535357566660183600,000$
6Sheldon KeefeX100.003110996872677974546768566256564250650261675,000$
7Steve Bernier (R)X100.007861866480687173336166646941416344640212725,000$
8Mike Santorelli (R)X100.004117946775737976846266636640406259640211750,000$
9Steve Downie (R)X100.009592507374698070366668656540406961640191650,000$
10Nigel Dawes (R)X100.006415896875597672286466656443435043630212650,000$
11Nathan Gerbe (R)X100.005212787466687768766765636438386859630191650,000$
12Eric BoultonX100.009970495680577644174555655197993923620301600,000$
13Deryk Engelland (A)X100.0094735363798181733571717535565560596902431,250,000$
14Yannick Weber (R)X100.006265727170757878357374726535357148660183700,000$
15Cam Barker (R)X100.005641996180777883357470726538387659650204800,000$
16Justin Falk (R)X100.007651826969747774357169736335357059650183700,000$
17Ryan O ByrneX100.007853746184718267356462666143436149640222650,000$
18Alexander Sulzer (R)X100.007037926477758572356864616039396325630222650,000$
19Craig MillarX100.00451956675616959295756703173773923620291625,000$
20Ivan MajeskyX100.006847826081657458355955654263634925620301675,000$
Scratches
1Darren Helm (R)X100.002419817574717681757675656838387350690191650,000$
2Darren Reid (R)X100.00127846677677365325961565651515019600232600,000$
3Kris Russell (R)X97.188856697270668470356969716537377734660191750,000$
4Anton Babchuk (R)X100.005418936582778269356967756249496643650222700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.88654477677670787144666666604949614565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Thomas Greiss (R)96.00597475877380788079706838387754680
2Jason Bacashihua100.00677075737173727472727146475656650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0063727580727775777671704243675567
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Don Lever78888178737362CAN492800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Manny MalhotraUtica Devils (Njd)C40102535-50005114949916.71%2473918.493471269000001152.81%10132217000.9504000222
2Jamie BennUtica Devils (Njd)LW38151833-3805558147508810.20%2280621.2215613721013622035.19%543214000.8215000135
3Darren HelmUtica Devils (Njd)C38141832-20035915748958.92%2374019.5026812590111611053.50%785348000.8602000301
4Nick SpalingUtica Devils (Njd)LW4112183014515734812643929.52%1569617.0043715630002232232.56%432413000.8612201122
5Mike SantorelliUtica Devils (Njd)C418132110004248430469.52%1648811.93112291121623054.86%257139100.8614000111
6Clarke MacArthurNew Jersey DevilsRW297132080042658203312.07%1746315.99325849000003038.71%31108000.8625000021
7Chris StewartUtica Devils (Njd)RW4112820-1150206046104264111.54%1768416.70235538101160541.67%48118000.5800121012
8Nathan GerbeUtica Devils (Njd)C41881676020288828649.09%750612.3600022000052056.76%29687000.6300000012
9Steve BernierUtica Devils (Njd)RW278513375312052203115.38%1338414.25123615000001153.57%2854000.6825010010
10Sheldon KeefeUtica Devils (Njd)LW40491370002410734523.74%746111.5400015000041138.46%13183000.5600000011
11Yannick WeberUtica Devils (Njd)D414812-5191535546824345.88%4283220.31303674011263000.00%02432000.2900012011
12Deryk EngellandUtica Devils (Njd)D4101212618065415515210.00%5971417.42033470000068000.00%01123000.3400000000
13Todd BertuzziNew Jersey DevilsLW2546100311543244715238.51%835214.12022438000051055.56%1857000.5703111002
14Cam BarkerUtica Devils (Njd)D4118970014374316152.33%4361815.0801133100018000.00%01324000.2901000000
15Nigel DawesUtica Devils (Njd)LW2663972011948142412.50%62459.4300000000001062.50%874000.7300000000
16Kris RussellUtica Devils (Njd)D372682121043423616135.56%3962216.8210133500017010.00%01018000.2600110002
17Martin LapointeUtica Devils (Njd)RW304264351547254314269.30%741713.90000100000421126.67%1529000.2900111000
18Ray SchultzNew Jersey DevilsD25145-155154127261393.85%3245818.34000118000022000.00%0720000.2200102000
19Justin FalkUtica Devils (Njd)D410555603042308130.00%3657013.90000221000049000.00%0819000.1800000000
20Anton BabchukUtica Devils (Njd)D35055-200943248100.00%3253515.29000021000060000.00%0525000.1900000000
21Steve DownieUtica Devils (Njd)RW2223552028103610215.56%42069.3900000000000025.00%4103000.4800000000
22Ryan O ByrneUtica Devils (Njd)D3402262019143620.00%122567.540000300003000.00%005000.1600000000
23Derian HatcherNew Jersey DevilsD401113020344120.00%76015.230000000000000.00%002000.3300112000
24Ivan MajeskyUtica Devils (Njd)D11011-100422000.00%3696.320000000000000.00%002000.2900000000
25Adam BennettNew Jersey DevilsD400022725522110.00%25413.720000000000000.00%003000.0000221000
26Alexander SulzerUtica Devils (Njd)D5000-100102030.00%0408.080000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
27Craig MillarUtica Devils (Njd)D1000-100000000.00%166.880000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
28Darren ReidUtica Devils (Njd)RW3000-100013000.00%0268.680000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
29Eric BoultonUtica Devils (Njd)LW3000200111010.00%2268.880000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average8051222013235035515564976215455098517.90%4961208915.0221325310070233612559191252.39%2613279288100.5373110101181522
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thomas GreissUtica Devils (Njd)34181060.9282.61200340871212610300.68732346851
2Jason BacashihuaUtica Devils (Njd)93310.9053.504970029305157100.0000732000
Team Total or Average43211370.9242.782500401161517767400.687324138851


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alexander SulzerUtica Devils (Njd)D221984-05-30Yes209 Lbs191 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$334,420$0$0$No650,000$NHL Link
Anton BabchukUtica Devils (Njd)D221984-05-06Yes218 Lbs201 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$360,144$0$0$No700,000$NHL Link
Cam BarkerUtica Devils (Njd)D201986-04-04Yes218 Lbs191 CMNoNoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$411,594$0$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$NHL Link
Chris StewartUtica Devils (Njd)RW191987-10-30 14:07:28Yes248 Lbs191 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$334,420$0$0$No650,000$NHL Link
Craig MillarUtica Devils (Njd)D291977-05-10No201 Lbs188 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm625,000$321,557$0$0$NoNHL Link
Darren HelmUtica Devils (Njd)C191987-01-21 11:51:31Yes195 Lbs185 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$334,420$0$0$NoNHL Link
Darren ReidUtica Devils (Njd)RW231983-05-08Yes208 Lbs191 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$308,695$0$0$No600,000$NHL Link
Deryk EngellandUtica Devils (Njd)D241982-04-03No217 Lbs188 CMNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,250,000$643,115$0$0$No1,250,000$1,250,000$NHL Link
Eric BoultonUtica Devils (Njd)LW301976-08-17No231 Lbs185 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$308,695$0$0$NoNHL Link
Ivan MajeskyUtica Devils (Njd)D301976-09-02No226 Lbs196 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm675,000$347,282$0$0$NoNHL Link
Jamie BennUtica Devils (Njd)LW171989-07-18 14:47:07Yes210 Lbs188 CMNoNoNo3Pro & Farm900,000$463,043$0$0$No900,000$900,000$
Jason BacashihuaUtica Devils (Njd)G241982-09-20No188 Lbs178 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$308,695$0$0$No600,000$NHL Link
Justin FalkUtica Devils (Njd)D181988-10-11 14:49:27Yes225 Lbs196 CMNoNoNo3Pro & Farm700,000$360,144$0$0$No700,000$700,000$
Kris RussellUtica Devils (Njd)D191987-05-02 12:24:16Yes170 Lbs178 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$385,869$0$0$NoNHL Link
Manny MalhotraUtica Devils (Njd)C261980-05-18No224 Lbs188 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,400,000$720,289$0$0$NoNHL Link
Martin LapointeUtica Devils (Njd)RW331973-09-12No229 Lbs191 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm575,000$295,833$0$0$NoNHL Link
Mike SantorelliUtica Devils (Njd)C211985-12-14Yes196 Lbs188 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$385,869$0$0$NoNHL Link
Nathan GerbeUtica Devils (Njd)C191987-07-24 11:59:46Yes179 Lbs165 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$334,420$0$0$NoNHL Link
Nick SpalingUtica Devils (Njd)LW181988-09-19 14:43:39Yes201 Lbs185 CMNoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$308,695$0$0$No600,000$600,000$
Nigel DawesUtica Devils (Njd)LW211985-02-09Yes205 Lbs178 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$334,420$0$0$No650,000$NHL Link
Ryan O ByrneUtica Devils (Njd)D221984-07-19No236 Lbs196 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$334,420$0$0$No650,000$NHL Link
Sheldon KeefeUtica Devils (Njd)LW261980-09-17No186 Lbs180 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm675,000$347,282$0$0$NoNHL Link
Steve BernierUtica Devils (Njd)RW211985-05-31Yes227 Lbs193 CMNoNoNo2Pro & Farm725,000$373,007$0$0$No725,000$NHL Link
Steve DownieUtica Devils (Njd)RW191987-09-17 11:55:45Yes197 Lbs180 CMNoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$334,420$0$0$NoNHL Link
Thomas GreissUtica Devils (Njd)G201986-01-29Yes250 Lbs198 CMNoNoNo4Pro & Farm975,000$501,630$0$0$No975,000$975,000$975,000$NHL Link
Yannick WeberUtica Devils (Njd)D181988-09-23 14:51:14Yes200 Lbs180 CMNoNoNo3Pro & Farm700,000$360,144$0$0$No700,000$700,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2622.31211 Lbs188 CM1.92736,538$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennManny MalhotraChris Stewart40113
2Nick SpalingMartin Lapointe35113
3Sheldon KeefeNathan GerbeSteve Bernier24122
4Nigel DawesMike SantorelliSteve Downie1122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Deryk EngellandYannick Weber40140
235140
3Cam BarkerJustin Falk25140
4Ryan O ByrneIvan Majesky0140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennManny MalhotraChris Stewart60005
2Nick SpalingSteve Bernier40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Deryk EngellandYannick Weber60041
240041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60050
2Mike SantorelliNick Spaling40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Deryk EngellandYannick Weber60050
2Justin Falk40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60050Deryk EngellandYannick Weber60050
240050Justin Falk40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Manny MalhotraJamie Benn60005
2Chris Stewart40005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Deryk EngellandYannick Weber60050
240050
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennManny MalhotraSteve DownieDeryk EngellandYannick Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennSteve DownieDeryk Engelland
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Nathan Gerbe, Mike Santorelli, Mike SantorelliNick Spaling
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Ryan O ByrneDeryk EngellandJustin Falk, Ryan O Byrne
Penalty Shots
Mike Santorelli, Steve Bernier, Manny Malhotra, Jamie Benn,
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Greiss, #2 : Jason Bacashihua


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Adirondack Red Wings1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.500481200315042742516524500403081619400.00%30100.00%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
2Black Lake Crunch1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300315042731516524500404411616000.00%3233.33%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
3Chiefs de Laval2010010046-21000010034-11010000012-110.25046100031504277551652450040701736326116.67%3166.67%153999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
4Cleveland Barons431000001513232100000131211100000021160.7501522370031504271455165245004016246256110550.00%10370.00%153999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
5Drummondville Voltigeurs40300001718-112010000148-420200000310-710.125711180031504271605165245004017155615414428.57%13746.15%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
6London Knights41100101812-4210001004402010000148-440.5008132100315042714351652450040113311664700.00%8275.00%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
7Magog Krakens1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235003150427375165245004049181213200.00%6183.33%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
8Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms522000011215-33120000069-32100000166050.500122133003150427185516524500401825914914125.00%7185.71%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
9Patriotes de St-Eustache530000112012821000010104632000001108290.9002030500031504272055165245004016961398015426.67%12191.67%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
10Quebec Remparts440000001477220000007342200000074381.0001423370031504271515165245004013562147611100.00%7271.43%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
11Springfield Isotopes642000002316743100000191092110000046-280.6672340630031504272205165245004023789868119421.05%13469.23%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
12St-Hyacinthe Laser321000001174211000008621100000031240.667111728003150427117516524500401083238364125.00%9277.78%153999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
13Worcester Sharks10000010431000000000001000001043121.000461000315042737516524500404711026100.00%000.00%053999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
Total41191300225125121421116002117460142087000145161-10490.5981252023270031504271548516524500401517500363649872124.14%942672.34%353999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
_Since Last GM Reset41191300225125121421116002117460142087000145161-10490.5981252023270031504271548516524500401517500363649872124.14%942672.34%353999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
_Vs Conference37191100214114106821116002117460141685000034046-6460.6221141832970031504271401516524500401347452329575802126.25%822371.95%353999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
_Vs Division1657001033852-14934001012227-5723000021625-9140.43838621000031504276055165245004057417712924529620.69%371267.57%153999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4149W11252023271548151750036364900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4119130225125121
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2111602117460
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
208700145161
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
872124.14%942672.34%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
516524500403150427
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
53999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
876514896368729359


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-05-185Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms5Utica Devils2LBoxScore
2 - 2021-05-1914Utica Devils1Drummondville Voltigeurs7LBoxScore
4 - 2021-05-2127Springfield Isotopes1Utica Devils8WBoxScore
6 - 2021-05-2341Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms1Utica Devils3WBoxScore
8 - 2021-05-2551Utica Devils2Patriotes de St-Eustache3LXXBoxScore
9 - 2021-05-2660Utica Devils1Springfield Isotopes4LBoxScore
10 - 2021-05-2764Quebec Remparts1Utica Devils4WBoxScore
12 - 2021-05-2979Utica Devils2London Knights3LXXBoxScore
13 - 2021-05-3085Utica Devils2Cleveland Barons1WBoxScore
14 - 2021-05-3192Quebec Remparts2Utica Devils3WBoxScore
15 - 2021-06-0199Utica Devils1Chiefs de Laval2LBoxScore
17 - 2021-06-03109Utica Devils2Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms3LXXBoxScore
19 - 2021-06-05121Cleveland Barons3Utica Devils4WBoxScore
21 - 2021-06-07135Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms3Utica Devils1LBoxScore
22 - 2021-06-08146Utica Devils3St-Hyacinthe Laser1WBoxScore
24 - 2021-06-10155St-Hyacinthe Laser5Utica Devils3LBoxScore
27 - 2021-06-13166Utica Devils4Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms3WBoxScore
28 - 2021-06-14174Utica Devils3Quebec Remparts2WBoxScore
30 - 2021-06-16182Patriotes de St-Eustache2Utica Devils3WXXBoxScore
32 - 2021-06-18192London Knights3Utica Devils2LXBoxScore
34 - 2021-06-20206Utica Devils3Patriotes de St-Eustache2WBoxScore
35 - 2021-06-21213Chiefs de Laval4Utica Devils3LXBoxScore
38 - 2021-06-24227London Knights1Utica Devils2WBoxScore
39 - 2021-06-25236Utica Devils4Worcester Sharks3WXXBoxScore
41 - 2021-06-27246Utica Devils5Patriotes de St-Eustache3WBoxScore
43 - 2021-06-29258Cleveland Barons6Utica Devils4LBoxScore
45 - 2021-07-01269Drummondville Voltigeurs4Utica Devils1LBoxScore
47 - 2021-07-03279Utica Devils2London Knights5LBoxScore
48 - 2021-07-04283Springfield Isotopes6Utica Devils3LBoxScore
49 - 2021-07-05297Utica Devils2Magog Krakens3LBoxScore
51 - 2021-07-07306Cleveland Barons3Utica Devils5WBoxScore
54 - 2021-07-10319Utica Devils4Quebec Remparts2WBoxScore
55 - 2021-07-11329Drummondville Voltigeurs4Utica Devils3LXXBoxScore
57 - 2021-07-13341Utica Devils1Black Lake Crunch4LBoxScore
58 - 2021-07-14349Utica Devils3Springfield Isotopes2WBoxScore
59 - 2021-07-15356Patriotes de St-Eustache2Utica Devils7WBoxScore
61 - 2021-07-17367Utica Devils4Adirondack Red Wings5LXXBoxScore
63 - 2021-07-19377Springfield Isotopes2Utica Devils4WBoxScore
64 - 2021-07-20388St-Hyacinthe Laser1Utica Devils5WBoxScore
66 - 2021-07-22398Utica Devils2Drummondville Voltigeurs3LBoxScore
67 - 2021-07-23407Springfield Isotopes1Utica Devils4WBoxScore
70 - 2021-07-26422Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms-Utica Devils-
71 - 2021-07-27432Utica Devils-Chiefs de Laval-
72 - 2021-07-28439Utica Devils-Magog Krakens-
74 - 2021-07-30450Magog Krakens-Utica Devils-
76 - 2021-08-01458Utica Devils-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
78 - 2021-08-03468Adirondack Red Wings-Utica Devils-
80 - 2021-08-05479Utica Devils-Black Lake Crunch-
82 - 2021-08-07490Black Lake Crunch-Utica Devils-
84 - 2021-08-09500Drummondville Voltigeurs-Utica Devils-
86 - 2021-08-11510Utica Devils-St-Hyacinthe Laser-
88 - 2021-08-13519Utica Devils-Springfield Isotopes-
90 - 2021-08-15529Quebec Remparts-Utica Devils-
91 - 2021-08-16540Utica Devils-Rimouski Oceanic-
93 - 2021-08-18551Chiefs de Laval-Utica Devils-
95 - 2021-08-20559Utica Devils-Portland Pirates-
96 - 2021-08-21567Utica Devils-Adirondack Red Wings-
97 - 2021-08-22578Rimouski Oceanic-Utica Devils-
99 - 2021-08-24589Utica Devils-St-Hyacinthe Laser-
101 - 2021-08-26597Cleveland Barons-Utica Devils-
102 - 2021-08-27603Utica Devils-Cleveland Barons-
104 - 2021-08-29616Manitoba Moose-Utica Devils-
106 - 2021-08-31629Les Harfangs de Beauport-Utica Devils-
107 - 2021-09-01639Utica Devils-Les Harfangs de Beauport-
108 - 2021-09-02646Utica Devils-Chiefs de Laval-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
110 - 2021-09-04657Ste-Therese Aigles-Utica Devils-
112 - 2021-09-06668Utica Devils-Cleveland Barons-
113 - 2021-09-07677Utica Devils-Springfield Isotopes-
114 - 2021-09-08680Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms-Utica Devils-
116 - 2021-09-10695St-John's Maple Leafs-Utica Devils-
117 - 2021-09-11706Utica Devils-London Knights-
118 - 2021-09-12710Utica Devils-St-John's Maple Leafs-
120 - 2021-09-14720St-Hyacinthe Laser-Utica Devils-
122 - 2021-09-16735London Knights-Utica Devils-
123 - 2021-09-17743Utica Devils-Notre-Dame de Grâce Phantoms-
125 - 2021-09-19756Quebec Remparts-Utica Devils-
127 - 2021-09-21767Worcester Sharks-Utica Devils-
128 - 2021-09-22777Utica Devils-London Knights-
130 - 2021-09-24786Utica Devils-Ste-Therese Aigles-
132 - 2021-09-26796Quebec Remparts-Utica Devils-
135 - 2021-09-29809Portland Pirates-Utica Devils-
136 - 2021-09-30814Utica Devils-Manitoba Moose-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity30001500
Ticket Price3015
Attendance60,80631,005
Attendance PCT96.52%98.43%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
20 4372 - 97.15% 109,012$2,289,255$4500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,333,306$ 1,915,000$ 1,755,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
13,877$ 944,907$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,180,243$ 71 19,674$ 1,396,854$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2004823630013210281257244120140121315413123411616001171271261912814617425007511588327901061115710433066106154613091686739.88%2186570.18%21000207048.31%1015208648.66%659131949.96%1804111617917121391676
200482204604246246326-8041122002142129140-114182602104117186-696424640865450082817531480109010989373184105550016371425337.32%2016368.66%7934195147.87%891193845.98%612129647.22%1738104118307171415688
200582273404449239252-1341151403234117115241122001215122137-158323939563471059967629190100510098663123105793815972076129.47%2426473.55%61028203750.47%1098218050.37%606123848.95%172298818277391449711
2006822541032101217260-4341152001140121137-164110210216196123-27792173515686106875613061012019618683134108329815541623018.52%882967.05%2993204348.60%960198448.39%582125446.41%1727101518227271433710
200741191300225125121421116002117460142087000145161-10491252023270031504271548516524500401517500363649872124.14%942672.34%353999953.95%529101951.91%30763248.58%876514896368729359
Total Regular Season36912716401213223111081216-10818573740781310595583121845490055921513633-12036611081817292523231334409307139555164881472537541402447562645674676623230.29%84324770.70%204494910049.38%4493920748.80%2766573948.20%786946768168326664193146
Playoff
200425169000009277151183000004134714860000051438329215825010024343012450420417377967352166346401947.50%832174.70%027880334.62%21366332.13%13541232.77%598415567219383165
200551400000915-62020000036-33120000069-3291524100144160048585417565328210110.00%16287.50%04810545.71%6511855.08%417852.56%10559104448945
2006514000001214-22020000057-231200000770212223400034520708161591995339744125.00%7185.71%05412742.52%5311645.69%377648.68%11069107428640
Total Playoff35181700000113106715870000049472201010000006459536113195308200284239161205495364901341470237502542138.89%1062477.36%0380103536.71%33189736.90%21356637.63%814544779306559251