Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBoston Garden
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 437 - 99,62%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 422 - 94,80%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 987 - 99,95%
Average Income per Game$2,191,376
Year to Date Revenue$2,191,376
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 422 - 98,27%
Average Income per Game$148,440
Year to Date Revenue$148,440

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$66,500,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,230,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,547,656
Farm Year To Date Expenses$73,359
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,519,531
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$87,655,040
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,937,600
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$528,906
Pro Estimated Expenses$66,113,250
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,453
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,056,625
Estimated Season Expenses$69,169,875
Estimated Season Salary Cap$66,460,906
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$10,539,094
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $14,460,906
Current Bank Account$98,499,065
Projected Bank Account$122,921,830

Pro Players Salaries

Mark Giordano $6,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Mike Zigomanis $5,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Nick Bonino $4,800,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $4,687,500
Brian Allen $4,700,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,589,844
Simon Gagne $4,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,394,531
Ben Bishop $4,300,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,199,219
P.K. Subban $4,200,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,101,563
Derek Stepan $3,800,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,710,938
Dustin Byfuglien $3,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,417,969
Tomas Hertl $3,100,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,027,344
Frank Vatrano $3,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Matt Walker $3,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Riley Nash $2,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Jordan Binnington $2,200,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,148,438
Nick Foligno $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
William Karlsson $1,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Jay Beagle $1,800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,757,813
Joel Armia $1,700,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,660,156
Jimmy Hayes $1,600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,562,500
Eric Brewer $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Brayden Point $900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $878,906
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $66,500,000
Year 2017 : $45,400,000
Year 2018 : $22,000,000
Year 2019 : $4,800,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $66,500,000
Year 2017 : $45,400,000
Year 2018 : $22,000,000
Year 2019 : $4,800,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $66,500,000
Year 2017 : $45,400,000
Year 2018 : $22,000,000
Year 2019 : $4,800,000

Farm Players Salaries

Andre Burakovsky $150,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Connor Brown $140,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Mikhail Grigorenko $120,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Zach Sanford $110,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Tyler Pitlick $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Nicklas Grossman $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Brett Kulak $100,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Auston Matthews $95,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $92,773
Thomas Chabot $85,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Paul Carey $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Mathieu Perreault $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Matt Dumba $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Tyler Motte $80,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Filip Gustavsson $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Troy Terry (Out of Payroll) $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Rasmus Andersson $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Vladimir Sobotka $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Guillaume Latendresse $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Brandon Carlo $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Vladislav Gavrikov $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Brett Howden $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Andrew Peeke $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Dennis Cholowski $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Michael Hutchinson $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Zemgus Girgensons $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Niklas Backstrom $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Sam Lafferty $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,310,000
Year 2017 : $1,930,000
Year 2018 : $1,225,000
Year 2019 : $330,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,310,000
Year 2017 : $1,930,000
Year 2018 : $1,225,000
Year 2019 : $330,000

Buffalo Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBuffalo Memorial Auditorium
Level 1: 7050 - $150 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 6400 - $100 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 3750 - $70 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 6100 - $50 - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury : 1700 - $250 - 0 - 0,00%
Total Capacity :25000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 2 908 - 96,93%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 408 - 97,96%
Average Income per Game$146,320
Year to Date Revenue$146,320

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,250,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,990,000
Coaches Total Salaries$3,600,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,808,202
Farm Year To Date Expenses$73,359
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,749,609
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$0
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,852,800
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$615,234
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,904,250
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,141
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,017,625
Estimated Season Expenses$79,921,875
Estimated Season Salary Cap$76,212,484
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$787,516
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $24,212,484
Current Bank Account$143,305,603
Projected Bank Account$69,236,528

Pro Players Salaries

Andrew Ladd $7,300,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $7,128,906
Claude Giroux $6,950,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,787,109
Frans Nielsen $6,700,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,542,969
Evgeny Malkin $6,300,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,152,344
Jamie Benn $6,200,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,054,688
Jay Bouwmeester $5,600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,468,750
Brent Seabrook $4,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Blake Comeau $4,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Patrick Sharp $3,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,808,594
Andrei Vasilevsky $3,250,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,173,828
Hampus Lindholm $3,250,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,173,828
Dmitri Orlov $3,100,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,027,344
Travis Hamonic $2,400,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,343,750
Bo Horvat $2,400,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,343,750
Tyler Ennis $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Vernon Fiddler $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Matt Carle $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Jarret Stoll $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Marek Svatos $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Josh Harding $600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Andrew Ebbett $600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Brian Willsie $600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Sheldon Brookbank $600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Nolan Yonkam $600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Ondrej Pavelec $600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,850,000
Year 2017 : $58,250,000
Year 2018 : $45,550,000
Year 2019 : $23,350,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,850,000
Year 2017 : $58,250,000
Year 2018 : $45,550,000
Year 2019 : $23,350,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $76,850,000
Year 2017 : $58,250,000
Year 2018 : $45,550,000
Year 2019 : $23,350,000

Farm Players Salaries

Martin Jones $150,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Tobias Rieder $130,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Jon Merrill $125,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $122,070
Ryan Spooner $125,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $122,070
Ryan Pulock $100,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Matt Martin $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Alexander Burmistrov $80,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Joe Colborne $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Michael Eyssimont $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Luke Kunin $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Andreas Englund $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Ondrej Kase $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Niklas Bergfors $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Mark Borowiecki $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Matt Belesky $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Matt Bartkowski $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jani Hakanpaa $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Rostislav Olesz $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Dave Bolland $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Ryan White $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Andrei Kostitsyn $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jared Cowen $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brandon Pirri $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Radek Faksa $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Ryan Reaves $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brandon Smith $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $1,990,000
Year 2017 : $1,340,000
Year 2018 : $1,090,000
Year 2019 : $570,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $1,990,000
Year 2017 : $1,340,000
Year 2018 : $1,090,000
Year 2019 : $570,000

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameOlympic Saddledome
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 411 - 94,07%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %24 000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$2,192,150
Year to Date Revenue$2,192,150
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 411 - 98,02%
Average Income per Game$148,220
Year to Date Revenue$148,220

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,700,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,600,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,900,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,763,672
Farm Year To Date Expenses$80,899
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,740,234
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$87,686,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,928,800
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$599,219
Pro Estimated Expenses$74,902,375
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$27,344
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,418,000
Estimated Season Expenses$78,320,375
Estimated Season Salary Cap$75,665,984
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$1,334,016
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $23,665,984
Current Bank Account$106,855,204
Projected Bank Account$122,149,629

Pro Players Salaries

Jonathan Toews $7,200,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $7,031,250
Paul Statsny $6,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Dennis Wideman $6,200,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,054,688
T.J. Oshie $6,200,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,054,688
Oliver Ekman-Larsson $5,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,761,719
Chris Kreider $5,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,664,063
Ben Clymer $5,750,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,615,234
Brandon Gallagher $4,250,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,150,391
Josh Morrissey $4,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Elias Lindholm $4,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Francois Beauchemin $3,950,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,857,422
Matt Cullen $3,050,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,978,516
Marcel Goc $2,550,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,490,234
Frederik Andersen $2,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Barret Jackman $1,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Pavel Buchnevich $1,800,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,757,813
Mark Stone $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Trevor Letowski $1,050,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,025,391
Mikko Rantanen $950,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $927,734
Curtis McElhinney $650,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $634,766
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,700,000
Year 2017 : $64,550,000
Year 2018 : $42,200,000
Year 2019 : $23,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,700,000
Year 2017 : $64,550,000
Year 2018 : $42,200,000
Year 2019 : $23,200,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $75,700,000
Year 2017 : $64,550,000
Year 2018 : $42,200,000
Year 2019 : $23,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Noel Acciari $200,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Ales Kotalik $180,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $175,781
Tyler Johnson $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Karri Ramo $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Brian Dumoulin $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Adam Larsson $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Jordan Leopold $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Michael Stone $140,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Andreas Johnsson $100,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
James Sheppard $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Curtis Lazar $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Josh Brown $100,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Matthew Tkachuk $95,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $92,773
Jakob Chychrun $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Timo Meier $85,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Ross Colton $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Nick Schmaltz $75,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Ilya Sorokin $75,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Jesse Puljujarvi $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Vesa Toskala $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Michael Amadio $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Stephen Johns $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Daniel Winnik $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Colton Sceviour $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Teddy Purcell $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,600,000
Year 2017 : $2,030,000
Year 2018 : $885,000
Year 2019 : $200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,600,000
Year 2017 : $2,030,000
Year 2018 : $885,000
Year 2019 : $200,000

Chicago Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 6 800 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 3 250 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 1 350 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$2,086,750
Year to Date Revenue$2,086,750
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,150,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,115,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,900,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,809,766
Farm Year To Date Expenses$72,071
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,786,328
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$83,470,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$602,734
Pro Estimated Expenses$75,341,750
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$23,555
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,944,375
Estimated Season Expenses$78,286,125
Estimated Season Salary Cap$76,151,578
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$848,422
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $24,151,578
Current Bank Account$98,023,424
Projected Bank Account$103,207,299

Pro Players Salaries

Niko Kapanen $7,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,835,938
Tim Connolly $6,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Ryan Getzlaf $5,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,761,719
Henrik Lundqvist $5,250,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,126,953
Alexender Frolov $5,200,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,078,125
Andrej Sekera $4,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Erik Karlsson $4,200,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,101,563
Ryan Malone $4,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Ron Hainsey $4,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Patrik Stefan $4,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Darren Helm $3,400,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,320,313
Adam Henrique $3,100,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,027,344
Rick Dipietro $3,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Mats Zuccarello $2,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Cody Eakin $2,600,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,539,063
Justin Faulk $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Anton Volchenkov $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins $1,650,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,611,328
Derek Grant $1,400,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,367,188
Rick Nash $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Steve Eminger $1,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Petr Mrazek $900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $878,906
Pavel Datsyuk $700,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $683,594
Dmitri Kalinin $650,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $634,766
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $77,150,000
Year 2017 : $41,250,000
Year 2018 : $14,200,000
Year 2019 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $77,150,000
Year 2017 : $41,250,000
Year 2018 : $14,200,000
Year 2019 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $77,150,000
Year 2017 : $41,250,000
Year 2018 : $14,200,000
Year 2019 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Kyle Clifford $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Jonathan Ericsson $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Kyle Okposo $140,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Jason Demers $140,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Ryan Hartman $140,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Dmitrij Jaskin $110,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Radko Gudas $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Blake Coleman $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Adam Lowry $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Connor Clifton $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Dante Fabbro $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Brock Nelson $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Nathan Bastian $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Eric Tangradi $70,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Elvis Merzlikins $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Beau Bennett $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Steven Kampfer $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Alex Nedeljkovic $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brayden McNabb $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
David Hale $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Kale Clague $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Dylan Gambrell $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Boris Katchouk $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Josh Anderson $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,115,000
Year 2017 : $1,540,000
Year 2018 : $1,180,000
Year 2019 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,115,000
Year 2017 : $1,540,000
Year 2018 : $1,180,000
Year 2019 : $0

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameJoe Louis Arena
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 0 - 0,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,550,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,490,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,585,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,792,968
Farm Year To Date Expenses$73,242
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,770,702
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$0
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$597,656
Pro Estimated Expenses$74,707,000
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,414
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,051,750
Estimated Season Expenses$77,758,750
Estimated Season Salary Cap$75,549,952
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$1,450,048
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $23,549,952
Current Bank Account$64,757,824
Projected Bank Account($13,000,926)

Pro Players Salaries

Artemi Panarin $7,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,835,938
Jeff Carter $6,700,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,542,969
Jakub Voracek $6,200,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,054,688
Johnny Boychuk $6,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Matthew Lombardi $5,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,761,719
Duncan Keith $5,700,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,566,406
Lars Eller $5,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Nick Schultz $4,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Colin Wilson $3,800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,710,938
Roman Josi $3,300,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,222,656
Jonathan Huberdeau $3,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Mark Scheifele $2,600,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,539,063
Wojtek Wolski $2,600,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,539,063
Ian Cole $2,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Jack Campbell $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Simon Gamache $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Paul Ranger $2,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Brad Marchand $1,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,757,813
Martin Hanzal $1,050,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,025,391
Alex Auld $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Leon Draisaitl $900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $878,906
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,550,000
Year 2017 : $41,650,000
Year 2018 : $9,800,000
Year 2019 : $8,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,550,000
Year 2017 : $41,650,000
Year 2018 : $9,800,000
Year 2019 : $8,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $75,550,000
Year 2017 : $41,650,000
Year 2018 : $9,800,000
Year 2019 : $8,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Gabriel Bourque $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Jacob Josefson $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Milan Lucic $140,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Artturi Lehkonen $130,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Cam Talbot $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Mike Reilly $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Erik Gustafsson $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Devante Smith-Pelly $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Adam Fox $95,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $92,773
Alex DeBrincat $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Zach Werenski $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Sam Reinhart $90,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Charles Hudon $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Joel Eriksson Ek $85,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Michael Garnett $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Jason Dickinson $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Kevin Connauton $75,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Peter Budaj $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Adam Mcquaid $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Dan Ellis $65,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Beck Malenstyn $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jeremy Lauzon $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Robert Hagg $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Daniel Sprong $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Haydn Fleury $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Nick Ritchie $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Erik Cernak $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jordan Greenway $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Sammy Blais $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,490,000
Year 2017 : $1,725,000
Year 2018 : $725,000
Year 2019 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,490,000
Year 2017 : $1,725,000
Year 2018 : $725,000
Year 2019 : $0

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 6 772 - 99,59%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 5 747 - 99,09%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 3 250 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 1 350 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 447 - 96,47%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %22 919 - 99,65%
Average Income per Game$2,078,675
Year to Date Revenue$2,078,675
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 447 - 98,82%
Average Income per Game$148,940
Year to Date Revenue$148,940

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,950,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,539,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,750,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,809,374
Farm Year To Date Expenses$101,071
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,785,938
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$83,147,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,957,600
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$608,984
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,123,000
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$33,508
Farm Estimated Expenses$4,188,500
Estimated Season Expenses$80,311,500
Estimated Season Salary Cap$76,932,438
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$67,562
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $24,932,438
Current Bank Account$76,688,050
Projected Bank Account$85,481,150

Pro Players Salaries

Zach Parise $7,200,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $7,031,250
Logan Couture $7,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,835,938
Nicklas Backstrom $6,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Jason Pominville $6,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Alexander Radulov $6,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Dave Tanabe $6,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Ryan O'Reilly $5,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,761,719
Tyson Barrie $5,600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,468,750
Ales Hemsky $5,250,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,126,953
Niklas Hjalmarsson $3,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,710,938
Erik Haula $2,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,832,031
Brad Boyes $2,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Torey Krug $2,400,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,343,750
Carter Verhaeghe $2,200,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,148,438
John Klingberg $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Connor Murphy $1,600,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,562,500
Sergei Bobrovsky $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Connor McDavid $950,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $927,734
Jonathan Quick $800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $781,250
Yanni Gourde $750,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $732,422
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,950,000
Year 2017 : $52,550,000
Year 2018 : $37,500,000
Year 2019 : $9,400,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,950,000
Year 2017 : $52,550,000
Year 2018 : $37,500,000
Year 2019 : $9,400,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $76,950,000
Year 2017 : $52,550,000
Year 2018 : $37,500,000
Year 2019 : $9,400,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ben Lovejoy $200,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Sean Monahan $180,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $175,781
Zbynek Michalek $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Dustin Tokarski $149,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $145,508
William Carrier $145,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $141,602
Tomas Kopecky $140,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Shawn Matthias $130,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Nail Yakupov $130,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Antti Miettinen $110,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Nate Schmidt $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Justin Braun $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Charlie McAvoy $95,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $92,773
Louis Domingue $90,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Roope Hintz $85,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Brandon Montour $85,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Tommy Wingels $80,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Craig Smith $75,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Mackenzie Blackwood $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Andy McDonald $65,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Kevin Porter $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Danton Heinen $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Travis Dermott $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Greg Pateryn $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Rasmus Asplund $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jack Johnson $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,539,000
Year 2017 : $1,899,000
Year 2018 : $1,369,000
Year 2019 : $390,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,539,000
Year 2017 : $1,899,000
Year 2018 : $1,369,000
Year 2019 : $390,000

Hartford Whalers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHartford Civic Center
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 5 899 - 98,32%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 485 - 99,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 899 - 99,58%
Average Income per Game$2,183,565
Year to Date Revenue$2,183,565
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 485 - 99,67%
Average Income per Game$149,700
Year to Date Revenue$149,700

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,700,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,743,900
Coaches Total Salaries$2,300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,781,250
Farm Year To Date Expenses$87,747
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,750,782
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$87,342,600
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,988,000
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$593,750
Pro Estimated Expenses$74,218,750
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$29,249
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,656,125
Estimated Season Expenses$77,874,875
Estimated Season Salary Cap$74,700,032
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$2,299,968
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $22,700,032
Current Bank Account$76,914,511
Projected Bank Account$92,370,236

Pro Players Salaries

Dominic Moore $7,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $7,324,219
Ryan Miller $7,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $7,324,219
David Backes $6,950,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,787,109
Phil Kessel $6,600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,445,313
Brandon Dubinsky $6,100,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Mike Richards $6,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Jake Muzzin $5,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
T.J. Brodie $4,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Jeff Petry $4,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Gustav Nyquist $2,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,832,031
Colton Parayko $2,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Jonathan Marchesseault $2,300,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,246,094
David Desharnais $2,300,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,246,094
Anthony Duclair $2,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Jacob Trouba $1,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Nikolay Kulemin $1,750,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,708,984
Scott Hannan $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
William Nylander $900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $878,906
Brako Radivojevic $600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Jimmy Howard $600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $74,700,000
Year 2017 : $62,700,000
Year 2018 : $45,350,000
Year 2019 : $14,450,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $74,700,000
Year 2017 : $62,700,000
Year 2018 : $45,350,000
Year 2019 : $14,450,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $74,700,000
Year 2017 : $62,700,000
Year 2018 : $45,350,000
Year 2019 : $14,450,000

Farm Players Salaries

Mikael Tellqvist $200,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Kurtis Foster $200,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Jason Chimera $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Scott Kelman $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Nick Boynton $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Mark Bell $149,900 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,387
Michel Ouellet $149,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $145,508
Samuel Pahlsson $145,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $141,602
Christian Berglund $145,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $141,602
Paul Gaustad $120,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Bryce Salvador $120,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Justin Falk $90,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Kyle Connor (Out of Payroll) $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Brandon Hagel $85,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Robert Nilsson $75,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Carl Grundstrom $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Maxime Ouellet $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Sam Carrick $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Matt Carkner $65,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Garnet Exelby $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Thomas Greiss $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Nikita Gusev $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Nicolas Aube Kubel $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Mathieu Joseph $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Matt Hendricks $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Michael Pezzetta $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Korbinian Holzer $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Douglas Murray $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,833,900
Year 2017 : $2,204,900
Year 2018 : $834,900
Year 2019 : $150,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,833,900
Year 2017 : $2,204,900
Year 2018 : $834,900
Year 2019 : $150,000

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGreat Western Forum
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 6 800 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 5 711 - 98,47%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 3 250 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 1 350 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 2 967 - 98,90%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 487 - 99,13%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %22 911 - 99,61%
Average Income per Game$2,079,185
Year to Date Revenue$2,079,185
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 454 - 98,98%
Average Income per Game$148,420
Year to Date Revenue$148,420

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,350,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,875,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,789,452
Farm Year To Date Expenses$90,194
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,766,016
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$83,167,400
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,936,800
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$596,484
Pro Estimated Expenses$74,560,500
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$30,273
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,784,125
Estimated Season Expenses$78,344,625
Estimated Season Salary Cap$75,350,016
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$1,649,984
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $23,350,016
Current Bank Account$106,355,582
Projected Bank Account$117,115,157

Pro Players Salaries

Anze Kopitar $6,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Maxime Talbot $6,400,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,250,000
Marian Gaborik $6,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Ryan Suter $6,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Nathan Mackinnon $5,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Tuukka Rask $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Brian Lee $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Trevor Daley $4,400,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,296,875
Kyle Turris $4,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Alex Killorn $3,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,417,969
Jared Spurgeon $3,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,027,344
Connor Hellebuyck $3,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Jonathan Drouin $2,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Mika Zibanejad $2,800,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Drew Stafford $2,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Marty Reasoner $2,250,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,197,266
Mattias Ekholm $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Alex Biega $1,700,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,660,156
Phillip Danault $1,650,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,611,328
Dwight King $1,250,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,220,703
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,350,000
Year 2017 : $54,850,000
Year 2018 : $43,150,000
Year 2019 : $13,600,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,350,000
Year 2017 : $54,850,000
Year 2018 : $43,150,000
Year 2019 : $13,600,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $75,350,000
Year 2017 : $54,850,000
Year 2018 : $43,150,000
Year 2019 : $13,600,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jiri Tlusty $180,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $175,781
Jimmy Vesey $170,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $166,016
Simon Despres $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Kyle Palmieri $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Vinnie Hinostroza $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Tyler Bertuzzi $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Anthony Mantha $130,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Rasmus Ristolainen $130,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Fedor Tyutin $120,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Vladislav Namestnikov $120,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Andrew Shaw $120,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Mikhail Sergachev $95,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $92,773
Nic Dowd $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Alexander Kerfoot $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Cody Ceci $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Cody Hodgson $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Lawson Crouse $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Rocco Grimaldi $70,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Carter Hart $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Jared McCann $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Marcus Pettersson $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Jake Walman $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
J.F. Berube $65,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Dan Blackburn $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Oskar Sundqvist $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Niko Mikkola $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Oliver Kylington $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Colin White $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brandon Duhaime $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Curtis Glencross $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,875,000
Year 2017 : $1,930,000
Year 2018 : $1,070,000
Year 2019 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,875,000
Year 2017 : $1,930,000
Year 2018 : $1,070,000
Year 2019 : $0

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameForum de Montreal
Level 1: 10400 - $150 - 8 320 - 80,00%
Level 2: 6800 - $100 - 6 519 - 95,87%
Level 3: 5250 - $70 - 4 200 - 80,00%
Level 4: 6700 - $50 - 6 110 - 91,19%
Luxury : 1900 - $250 - 1 520 - 80,00%
Total Capacity :31050
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %26 669 - 85,89%
Average Income per Game$2,447,490
Year to Date Revenue$2,447,490
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 500 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$150,000
Year to Date Revenue$150,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,725,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,745,000
Coaches Total Salaries$6,300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,831,836
Farm Year To Date Expenses$58,711
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,714,649
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$97,899,600
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$6,000,000
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$591,602
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,950,250
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,883
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,485,375
Estimated Season Expenses$76,435,625
Estimated Season Salary Cap$70,782,024
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$6,217,976
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $18,782,024
Current Bank Account$221,242,720
Projected Bank Account$248,706,695

Pro Players Salaries

Sidney Crosby $6,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,640,625
Blake Wheeler $6,600,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,445,313
Jussi Jokinen $6,300,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,152,344
Patrice Bergeron $6,300,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,152,344
Antoine Vermette $6,250,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,103,516
James Van Riemsdyk $6,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Patrick Eaves $6,100,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Alex Pietrangelo (Out of Payroll) $4,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Tom Gilbert $3,850,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,759,766
Mike Smith $3,100,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,027,344
Morgan Reilly $3,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Christopher Tanev $2,800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Marc Staal $2,600,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,539,063
Jeff Drouin Deslauriers $2,125,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,075,195
Tyler Toffoli $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Derek Ryan $1,750,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,708,984
James Wisniewski $1,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Stephen Weiss $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Deryk Engelland $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
David Pastrnak $900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $878,906
Alexander Perezhogin $650,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $634,766
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,625,000
Year 2017 : $53,400,000
Year 2018 : $30,650,000
Year 2019 : $6,100,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,625,000
Year 2017 : $53,400,000
Year 2018 : $30,650,000
Year 2019 : $6,100,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $75,625,000
Year 2017 : $53,400,000
Year 2018 : $30,650,000
Year 2019 : $6,100,000

Farm Players Salaries

Alexander Semin $200,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Dale Weise $140,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Nick Cousins $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Jesper Bratt $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Devon Toews (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Igor Shestyorkin $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Jordie Benn $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Colin Miller $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Ivan Provorov $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Anthony Cirelli $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Josh Mahura $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Eric Fehr $70,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Alexandre Carrier $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Pierre Engvall $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Victor Olofsson $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Christian Dvorak $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Tobias Stephan $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Will Butcher $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Cedric Paquette $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jordan Weal $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Kyle Calder $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Patrick DesRochers $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Zach Kassian $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $1,830,000
Year 2017 : $1,220,000
Year 2018 : $840,000
Year 2019 : $200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $1,830,000
Year 2017 : $1,220,000
Year 2018 : $840,000
Year 2019 : $200,000

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 7800 - $150 - 7 800 - 100,00%
Level 2: 7400 - $100 - 6 898 - 93,22%
Level 3: 5000 - $70 - 4 000 - 80,00%
Level 4: 7600 - $50 - 6 519 - 85,78%
Luxury : 2200 - $250 - 1 760 - 80,00%
Total Capacity :30000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 2 951 - 98,37%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %26 977 - 89,92%
Average Income per Game$2,469,888
Year to Date Revenue$2,469,888
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 451 - 98,91%
Average Income per Game$148,040
Year to Date Revenue$148,040

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,375,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,480,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,975,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,672,266
Farm Year To Date Expenses$81,564
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,649,415
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$98,795,520
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,921,600
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$557,422
Pro Estimated Expenses$69,677,750
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$27,188
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,398,500
Estimated Season Expenses$73,076,250
Estimated Season Salary Cap$70,375,040
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$6,624,960
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $18,375,040
Current Bank Account$186,158,045
Projected Bank Account$217,798,915

Pro Players Salaries

Henrik Sedin $6,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Joe Pavelski $6,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Derek Roy $6,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Joni Pitkanen $5,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Alex Goligoski $5,300,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,175,781
Corey Crawford $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Keith Yandle $4,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,394,531
Tomas Tatar (Out of Payroll) $4,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Jordan Eberle $4,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Marco Scandella $4,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Kevin Bieksa $3,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Jaden Schwartz $2,700,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,636,719
Rickard Rakell $2,300,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,246,094
Evgeny Kuznetsov $2,300,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,246,094
Jozef Balej $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Mikkel Boedker $1,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Jean-Gabriel Pageau $1,800,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,757,813
Damon Severson $1,600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,562,500
Brian Sutherby $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Matt Murray $1,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Pierre Marc Bouchard $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Darcy Kuemper $975,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $952,148
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $74,375,000
Year 2017 : $51,700,000
Year 2018 : $37,100,000
Year 2019 : $13,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $74,375,000
Year 2017 : $51,700,000
Year 2018 : $37,100,000
Year 2019 : $13,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $74,375,000
Year 2017 : $51,700,000
Year 2018 : $37,100,000
Year 2019 : $13,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Andrew Copp $160,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $156,250
Oscar Klefbom $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Boone Jenner $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Jesper Fast $140,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Tanner Pearson $130,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Erik Gudbranson $130,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Scott Harrington $130,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Johan Larsson $110,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Patrick Wiercioch $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
J.T. Compher $100,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Andrew McDonald $95,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $92,773
Tage Thompson $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Nikolaj Ehlers $85,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Pavel Zacha $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Olli Maatta $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Logan Stanley $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Samuel Montembeault $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Jake Bean $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Daniel LaCosta $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Joey Anderson $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Rem Pitlick $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Kevin Labanc $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Mike Weber $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Warren Foegele $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brock McGinn $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brendan Leipsic $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Adin Hill $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,480,000
Year 2017 : $1,640,000
Year 2018 : $690,000
Year 2019 : $260,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,480,000
Year 2017 : $1,640,000
Year 2018 : $690,000
Year 2019 : $260,000

Ottawa Senators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanadian Tire Center
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 6 782 - 99,74%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 3 250 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 5 784 - 99,72%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 1 350 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %22 966 - 99,85%
Average Income per Game$2,083,775
Year to Date Revenue$2,083,775
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 500 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$150,000
Year to Date Revenue$150,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,050,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,562,500
Coaches Total Salaries$4,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,852,734
Farm Year To Date Expenses$95,214
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,782,423
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$83,351,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$6,000,000
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$617,578
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,197,250
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$31,738
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,967,250
Estimated Season Expenses$81,164,500
Estimated Season Salary Cap$76,050,048
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$949,952
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $24,050,048
Current Bank Account$39,609,656
Projected Bank Account$47,796,156

Pro Players Salaries

Daniel Briere $7,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $7,324,219
Mikko Koivu $6,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,640,625
David Krejci $6,300,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,152,344
John Tavares $6,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Sergei Samsonov $5,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,761,719
Dion Phaneuf $5,850,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,712,891
Brent Burns $5,700,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,566,406
Joe Thornton $5,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Loui Eriksson $3,750,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,662,109
Robin Lehner $3,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,417,969
Shea Theodore $3,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Nino Niederreiter $2,800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Seth Jones $2,800,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Jiri Hudler $2,750,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,685,547
Tyler Seguin $2,300,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,246,094
Zack Smith $1,800,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,757,813
Chris Kunitz $1,250,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,220,703
Mark Streit $1,050,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,025,391
Dennis Seidenberg $1,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Jason Labarbera $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,050,000
Year 2017 : $54,250,000
Year 2018 : $29,500,000
Year 2019 : $10,650,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,050,000
Year 2017 : $54,250,000
Year 2018 : $29,500,000
Year 2019 : $10,650,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $76,050,000
Year 2017 : $54,250,000
Year 2018 : $29,500,000
Year 2019 : $10,650,000

Farm Players Salaries

Chandler Stephenson $200,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Andrew Hutchinson $200,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Carl Hagelin $150,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Mikko Koskinen $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Scott Mayfield $140,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Jason Williams $125,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $122,070
Andy Greene $110,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Henrik Tallinder $110,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Anders Nilsson $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Chris Stewart $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Mathew Barzal $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Nick Paul $90,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Colton Sissons $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Brock Boeser $85,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Markus Granlund $80,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Chris Wideman $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Jujhar Khaira $80,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Teodors Blugers $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Andrew Mangiapane $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Nicolas Roy $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Jordin Tootoo $62,500 (1)
Salary Remaining : $61,035
Cam Barker $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Peter Holland $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Nathan Gerbe $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Maxime Lajoie $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Colton Gillies $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,562,500
Year 2017 : $2,315,000
Year 2018 : $1,410,000
Year 2019 : $400,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,562,500
Year 2017 : $2,315,000
Year 2018 : $1,410,000
Year 2019 : $400,000

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePhiladelphia Spectrum
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 6 800 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 3 250 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 1 350 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$2,086,750
Year to Date Revenue$2,086,750
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$68,150,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,880,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,627,734
Farm Year To Date Expenses$67,500
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,597,266
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$83,470,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$542,578
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,822,250
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$22,500
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,812,500
Estimated Season Expenses$70,634,750
Estimated Season Salary Cap$68,150,016
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$8,849,984
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $16,150,016
Current Bank Account$99,598,951
Projected Bank Account$112,434,201

Pro Players Salaries

Thomas Vanek $7,100,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,933,594
Justin Williams $6,200,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,054,688
Matt Duchene $5,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Victor Hedman $5,400,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,273,438
Ryan McDonagh $4,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Marek Schwarz $4,650,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,541,016
Braydon Coburn $3,850,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,759,766
Alexander Barkov $3,750,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $3,662,109
Sean Couturier $3,750,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $3,662,109
Dougie Hamilton $2,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Cam Fowler $2,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
John Gibson $2,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Vladimir Tarasenko $2,300,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,246,094
Chris Kelly $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Mike Commodore $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Marcus Foligno $1,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Jason Zucker $1,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Michael Grabner $1,750,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,708,984
Charlie Coyle $1,250,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,220,703
Laurent Brossoit $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Viktor Arvidsson $800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $781,250
Alex Tuch $650,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $634,766
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $68,150,000
Year 2017 : $40,800,000
Year 2018 : $26,850,000
Year 2019 : $17,100,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $68,150,000
Year 2017 : $40,800,000
Year 2018 : $26,850,000
Year 2019 : $17,100,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $68,150,000
Year 2017 : $40,800,000
Year 2018 : $26,850,000
Year 2019 : $17,100,000

Farm Players Salaries

Valeri Nichushkin $130,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Noah Hanifin $85,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Matt Calvert $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Nathan Beaulieu $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Travis Sanheim $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Vince Dunn $80,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Samuel Girard $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Jack Roslovic $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Jake DeBrusk $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Tyson Jost $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Michael McLeod $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Robby Fabbri $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Vitek Vanecek $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Kasperi Kapanen $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Madison Bowey $65,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Jakub Vrana $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Tucker Poolman $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Kris Russell $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brett Ritchie $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Max Jones $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Will Borgen $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Alexander Nylander $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Christian Fischer $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brendan Perlini $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Denis Guryanov $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jonas Siegenthaler $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Ilya Samsonov $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $1,880,000
Year 2017 : $1,340,000
Year 2018 : $535,000
Year 2019 : $130,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $1,880,000
Year 2017 : $1,340,000
Year 2018 : $535,000
Year 2019 : $130,000

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCivic Arena
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 6 800 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 3 250 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 1 350 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$2,086,750
Year to Date Revenue$2,086,750
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 500 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$150,000
Year to Date Revenue$150,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,550,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,230,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,900,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,887,891
Farm Year To Date Expenses$73,359
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,770,702
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$83,470,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$6,000,000
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$629,297
Pro Estimated Expenses$78,662,125
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,453
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,056,625
Estimated Season Expenses$81,718,750
Estimated Season Salary Cap$75,549,952
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$1,450,048
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $23,549,952
Current Bank Account$67,841,160
Projected Bank Account$75,592,410

Pro Players Salaries

Ryan Kesler $7,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $7,324,219
Travis Zajac $6,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $6,347,656
Bryan Berard $6,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Marc Andre Fleury $6,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Vincent Lecavalier $5,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,761,719
Jordan Staal $5,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Kristopher Letang $4,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Ruslan Fedotenko $4,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,394,531
Dustin Brown $4,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Jamie McBain $3,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Braden Holtby $3,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Taylor Hall $3,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Yannick Weber $2,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Nick Spaling $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Oliver Bjorkstrand $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Mike Cammalleri $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Jacob Markstrom $1,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Vincent Trochek $1,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Shayne Gostisbehere $1,750,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,708,984
Danny Dekeyser $1,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Tom Pyatt $600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,550,000
Year 2017 : $61,450,000
Year 2018 : $49,650,000
Year 2019 : $16,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $75,550,000
Year 2017 : $61,450,000
Year 2018 : $49,650,000
Year 2019 : $16,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $75,550,000
Year 2017 : $61,450,000
Year 2018 : $49,650,000
Year 2019 : $16,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Eric Comrie $150,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Jaccob Slavin $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Alexandre Roussel $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Richard Panik $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Oscar Lindberg $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Chris Butler $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Matt Corrente $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Vyacheslav Voynov $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Travis Boyd $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Mark Pysyk $90,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Patrik Laine $85,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Jared Tinordi $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Sam Bennett $75,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Trent Frederic $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Matt Roy $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Andrei Loktionov $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Mattias Tedenby $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
David Schlemko $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Matt Halischuk $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Josh Archibald $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jamie McGinn $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Justin Holl $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jonathan Bernier $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Stefan Noesen $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Noah Gregor $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Janne Kuokkanen $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Peter Mueller $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brad Malone $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,230,000
Year 2017 : $1,445,000
Year 2018 : $1,075,000
Year 2019 : $450,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,230,000
Year 2017 : $1,445,000
Year 2018 : $1,075,000
Year 2019 : $450,000

Quebec Nordiques



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameColisee de Quebec
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 6 792 - 97,03%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 5 785 - 96,42%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 577 - 98,24%
Average Income per Game$2,147,355
Year to Date Revenue$2,147,355
Farm
Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$73,849,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,382,400
Coaches Total Salaries$1,900,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,754,274
Farm Year To Date Expenses$78,494
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,730,835
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$85,894,200
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$584,758
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,094,750
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$25,644
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,205,500
Estimated Season Expenses$76,300,250
Estimated Season Salary Cap$73,848,960
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$3,151,040
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $21,848,960
Current Bank Account$100,127,931
Projected Bank Account$109,721,881

Pro Players Salaries

Mike Fisher $6,700,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,542,969
Martin Havlat $6,250,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,103,516
Scott Hartnell $5,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Patrick Marleau $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Rob Scuderi $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Cory Schneider $5,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Steven Stamkos $5,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Paul Martin $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Matt Niskanen $3,900,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,808,594
Sam Gagner $3,600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,515,625
Jakob Silfverberg $3,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
David Legwand $3,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Mike Leighton $3,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Ryan Johansen $2,550,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,490,234
Mike Matheson $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Joffrey Lupul $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Anton Stralman $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Chris Wagner $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Ryane Clowe $1,499,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,463,867
Ilya Kovalchuk $1,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Aaron Ekblad $850,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $830,078
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $73,849,000
Year 2017 : $51,699,000
Year 2018 : $31,700,000
Year 2019 : $9,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $73,849,000
Year 2017 : $51,699,000
Year 2018 : $31,700,000
Year 2019 : $9,700,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $73,849,000
Year 2017 : $51,699,000
Year 2018 : $31,700,000
Year 2019 : $9,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

Evan Rodrigues (Out of Payroll) $200,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Esa Lindell $180,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $175,781
Chris Phillips $149,900 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,387
Trent Hunter $140,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Karl Alzner $140,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Alexei Semenov $135,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $131,836
Hannu Toivonen $125,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $122,070
Victor Rask $120,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Miles Wood $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Pascal Leclaire $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Chris Tierney $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Chuck Kobasew $97,500 (1)
Salary Remaining : $95,215
Alexandre Burrows $97,500 (1)
Salary Remaining : $95,215
Ladislav Nagy $97,500 (1)
Salary Remaining : $95,215
Sean Kuraly $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Cal Clutterbuck $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Ryan Lindgren $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Scott Laughton $80,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
John Moore $80,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Eric Gelinas $80,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Ryan Donato $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Ethan Bear $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Josh Leivo $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Kieffer Bellows $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Yakov Trenin $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,582,400
Year 2017 : $1,969,900
Year 2018 : $1,050,000
Year 2019 : $360,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,582,400
Year 2017 : $1,969,900
Year 2018 : $1,050,000
Year 2019 : $360,000

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHP Pavilion
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 531 - 98,77%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 981 - 99,92%
Average Income per Game$2,188,112
Year to Date Revenue$2,188,112
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 500 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$150,000
Year to Date Revenue$150,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,400,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,610,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,700,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,828,125
Farm Year To Date Expenses$86,952
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,790,625
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$87,524,480
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$6,000,000
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$609,375
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,171,875
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$28,984
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,623,000
Estimated Season Expenses$79,794,875
Estimated Season Salary Cap$76,400,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$600,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $24,400,000
Current Bank Account$91,147,070
Projected Bank Account$104,876,675

Pro Players Salaries

Eric Staal $7,300,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $7,128,906
Derick Brassard $7,200,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $7,031,250
Artem Anisimov $7,100,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,933,594
Max Paciorretty $6,900,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,738,281
Shea Weber $6,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Carey Price $6,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Christian Erhoff $5,800,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,664,063
Magnus Paajarvi $5,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,664,063
Mike Ribeiro $5,750,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,615,234
Dan Hamhuis $5,400,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,273,438
John Michael Liles $2,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Martin Erat $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Andrej Nestrasil $1,750,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,708,984
Riley Sheahan $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Marc-Andé Bergeron $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Alexender Steen $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Matthew Stajan $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Karel Rachunek $1,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Brian Elliott $800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $781,250
Marian Hossa $600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,400,000
Year 2017 : $60,750,000
Year 2018 : $45,050,000
Year 2019 : $28,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,400,000
Year 2017 : $60,750,000
Year 2018 : $45,050,000
Year 2019 : $28,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $76,400,000
Year 2017 : $60,750,000
Year 2018 : $45,050,000
Year 2019 : $28,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Cory Sarich $200,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Patrik Berglund $170,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $166,016
P.A. Parenteau $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Brooks Laich $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
R.J. Umberger $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Mikhail Grabovski $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Brian Campbell $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Milan Michalek $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Mike McKenna $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Clarke MacArthur $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Kyle Brodziak $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Troy Brouwer $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Joakim Andersson $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Bruno Gervais $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Matt Benning $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Jeff Taffe $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Leo Komarov $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Rich Peverley $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Johan Holmqvist $70,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Mirco Muller $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jacob Middleton $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,610,000
Year 2017 : $1,670,000
Year 2018 : $1,120,000
Year 2019 : $170,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,610,000
Year 2017 : $1,670,000
Year 2018 : $1,120,000
Year 2019 : $170,000

St.Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSt-Louis Arena
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 544 - 99,61%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 2 946 - 98,20%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 994 - 99,98%
Average Income per Game$2,190,875
Year to Date Revenue$2,190,875
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 446 - 98,80%
Average Income per Game$147,840
Year to Date Revenue$147,840

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$63,700,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,255,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,400,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,506,642
Farm Year To Date Expenses$85,117
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,485,546
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$87,635,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,913,600
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$504,688
Pro Estimated Expenses$63,086,000
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$29,336
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,667,000
Estimated Season Expenses$66,753,000
Estimated Season Salary Cap$63,692,546
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$13,307,454
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $11,692,546
Current Bank Account$138,745,379
Projected Bank Account$165,540,979

Pro Players Salaries

Valtteri Fillppula $6,700,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,542,969
Tomas Plekanec $6,300,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $6,152,344
Alex Ovechkin $6,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Craig Anderson $5,150,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,029,297
Jamie Lundmark $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Robyn Regehr $3,750,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,662,109
Rostislav Klesla $3,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,417,969
Andrew Raycroft $3,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Oleg Saprykin $3,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
J.T. Miller $2,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,832,031
Jake Guentzel $2,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Jeff Jillson $2,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Maxim Afinogenov $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Mackenzie Weegar $1,900,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,855,469
Michael Frolik $1,700,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,660,156
Peter Regin $1,600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,562,500
Nick Leddy $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Jamie Oleksiak $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Derek MacKenzie $1,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,074,219
Mitchell Marner $950,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $927,734
Jack Eichel $950,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $927,734
Kirill Kaprizov $600,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $63,700,000
Year 2017 : $44,750,000
Year 2018 : $30,600,000
Year 2019 : $12,800,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $63,700,000
Year 2017 : $44,750,000
Year 2018 : $30,600,000
Year 2019 : $12,800,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $63,700,000
Year 2017 : $44,750,000
Year 2018 : $30,600,000
Year 2019 : $12,800,000

Farm Players Salaries

Marcus Kruger $180,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $175,781
Kevin Poulin $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Luke Schenn $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Willie Mitchell $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Darnell Nurse $140,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Carson Soucy $120,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $117,188
Nick Bjugstad $100,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Garret Sparks $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Ben Hutton $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Mattias Janmark $90,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Gustav Forsling $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Tuomo Ruutu $75,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Andy Hilbert $75,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Karel Vejmelka $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Conor Garland $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Michael Bunting $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Ville Husso $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Oskar Lindblom $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jake Virtanen $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Dmitri Kulikov $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Martin Marincin $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Luca Sbisa $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Keegan Kolesar $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Chris Summers $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Michael McCarron $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,255,000
Year 2017 : $1,080,000
Year 2018 : $470,000
Year 2019 : $470,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,255,000
Year 2017 : $1,080,000
Year 2018 : $470,000
Year 2019 : $470,000

Toronto Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden
Level 1: 6800 - $150 - 6 800 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5800 - $100 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3250 - $70 - 3 250 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5800 - $50 - 5 800 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1350 - $250 - 1 350 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :23000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$2,086,750
Year to Date Revenue$2,086,750
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 500 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$150,000
Year to Date Revenue$150,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,100,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,182,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,400,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,802,345
Farm Year To Date Expenses$71,543
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,790,624
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$83,470,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$6,000,000
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$598,438
Pro Estimated Expenses$74,804,750
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,082
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,010,250
Estimated Season Expenses$77,815,000
Estimated Season Salary Cap$76,106,999
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$893,001
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $24,106,999
Current Bank Account$42,569,487
Projected Bank Account$54,224,487

Pro Players Salaries

Jason Spezza $6,100,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Brayden Schenn $5,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Evgeny Dadonov $5,400,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,273,438
Mike Green $5,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,980,469
Roberto Luongo $5,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,980,469
Reilly Smith $5,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Erik Johnson $4,800,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $4,687,500
Tim Gleason $4,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,394,531
David Perron $4,200,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,101,563
Jakub Kindl $3,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,710,938
Mike Hoffman $3,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,417,969
Jake Gardiner $3,200,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,125,000
Filip Forsberg $3,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Teuvo Teravainen $3,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Jonas Brodin $2,750,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,685,547
Johnny Gaudreau $2,300,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,246,094
Sven Bartschi $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Linus Ullmark $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Dominik Kubalik $1,700,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,660,156
Joshua Bailey $1,650,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,611,328
Pekka Rinne $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,100,000
Year 2017 : $50,850,000
Year 2018 : $31,900,000
Year 2019 : $6,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,100,000
Year 2017 : $50,850,000
Year 2018 : $31,900,000
Year 2019 : $6,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $76,100,000
Year 2017 : $50,850,000
Year 2018 : $31,900,000
Year 2019 : $6,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Garnet Hathaway $200,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Tom Wilson $175,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $170,898
Calvin de Haan (Out of Payroll) $170,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $166,016
David Savard $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Ben Chiarot $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Chris Higgins $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Sebastian Aho $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Nikita Zadorov $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Mark Jankowski $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Clayton Keller $90,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Filip Hronek $85,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Brandon Sutter $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Derek Fobort $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Kevin Fiala $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Nick Jensen $75,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Tommy Novak $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Connor Ingram $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Adam Gaudette $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Thatcher Demko $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Pontus Aberg $62,500 (2)
Salary Remaining : $61,035
Devin Shore $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Vincent Desharnais $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Ville Leino $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Alex Petrovic $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Brett Connolly $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Joseph Woll $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,352,500
Year 2017 : $1,987,500
Year 2018 : $1,255,000
Year 2019 : $345,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,352,500
Year 2017 : $1,987,500
Year 2018 : $1,255,000
Year 2019 : $345,000

Vancouver Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePacific Coliseum
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 2 833 - 94,43%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %24 000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$2,192,150
Year to Date Revenue$2,192,150
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 333 - 96,29%
Average Income per Game$143,320
Year to Date Revenue$143,320

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,750,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,510,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,750,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,857,421
Farm Year To Date Expenses$98,671
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,810,546
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$87,686,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,732,800
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$615,234
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,904,250
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$33,281
Farm Estimated Expenses$4,160,125
Estimated Season Expenses$81,064,375
Estimated Season Salary Cap$76,761,671
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$238,329
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $24,761,671
Current Bank Account$99,203,608
Projected Bank Account$111,558,033

Pro Players Salaries

Patrick Kane $6,600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $6,445,313
Tomas Fleischmann $6,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Evander Kane $5,300,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,175,781
Kris Versteeg $5,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,882,813
Cam Ward $4,450,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,345,703
Jori Lehtera $4,300,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,199,219
Kevin Shattenkirk $4,250,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,150,391
Ryan Whitney $4,200,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $4,101,563
Michael Del Zotto $4,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Kari Lehtonen $4,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Ryan Ellis $4,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Andrew Cogliano $3,800,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,710,938
Steve Ott $3,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,417,969
Wayne Simmonds $3,000,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Jeff Skinner $2,800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Casey Cizikas $2,600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,539,063
Thomas Hickey $2,600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,539,063
Kevin Hayes $2,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Ryan Strome $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Vitaly Vishnevsky $1,850,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,806,641
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,750,000
Year 2017 : $53,050,000
Year 2018 : $36,700,000
Year 2019 : $6,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $76,750,000
Year 2017 : $53,050,000
Year 2018 : $36,700,000
Year 2019 : $6,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $76,750,000
Year 2017 : $53,050,000
Year 2018 : $36,700,000
Year 2019 : $6,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Conor Sheary $200,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $195,313
Brandon Tanev $195,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $190,430
Alex Chiasson $175,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $170,898
Alex Stalock $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Martin Frk $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Zach Bogosian $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Tyler Myers $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Brandon McMillan $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Marcus Johansson $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Calle Jarnkrok $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Manny Malhotra $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Luke Glendening $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Jake Allen $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Joel Edmundson $140,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Tristan Jarry $140,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $136,719
Brady Skjei $130,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Brett Pesce $130,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Ondrej Palat $110,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Andreas Athanasiou $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Keith Ballard $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Nicolas Deslauriers $100,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Marc Methot $90,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Bryan Rust $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Matt Hunwick $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Linden Vey $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jordan Schroeder $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Adam Erne $60,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Mason Appleton $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $3,510,000
Year 2017 : $2,810,000
Year 2018 : $730,000
Year 2019 : $190,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $3,510,000
Year 2017 : $2,810,000
Year 2018 : $730,000
Year 2019 : $190,000

Washington Capitals

Washington Capitals is over or under the salary cap!



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCapital Center
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 6 765 - 96,64%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 5 949 - 99,15%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 500 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %23 714 - 98,81%
Average Income per Game$2,160,020
Year to Date Revenue$2,160,020
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 500 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$150,000
Year to Date Revenue$150,000

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$77,600,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,925,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,801,562
Farm Year To Date Expenses$68,556
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,771,094
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$86,400,800
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$6,000,000
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$616,406
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,050,750
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$22,852
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,856,500
Estimated Season Expenses$79,907,250
Estimated Season Salary Cap$77,552,344
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000-$552,344
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $25,552,344
Current Bank Account$143,848,810
Projected Bank Account$156,342,360

Pro Players Salaries

Daniel Sedin $6,700,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $6,542,969
Bobby Ryan $6,100,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Jonathan Cheechoo $5,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $5,761,719
Alexei Morozov $5,750,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,615,234
Drew Doughty $5,700,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,566,406
Semyon Varlamov $5,500,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $5,371,094
Tomas Kaberle $4,800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,687,500
Devan Dubnyk $4,650,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,541,016
Kristian Huselius $4,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,003,906
Nazem Kadri $4,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $3,906,250
Niklas Kronwall $3,950,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $3,857,422
Brad Richards $3,600,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,515,625
Patric Hornqvist $3,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,417,969
Justin Schultz $2,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Marc Antoine Pouliot $2,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Brandon Saad $1,950,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,904,297
Anders Lee $1,800,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,757,813
Zach Hyman $1,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $1,464,844
Matt Grzelcyk $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Dylan Larkin $850,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $830,078
Brooks Orpik $650,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $634,766
Barry Brust $600,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $585,938
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $77,600,000
Year 2017 : $53,600,000
Year 2018 : $32,150,000
Year 2019 : $12,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $77,600,000
Year 2017 : $53,600,000
Year 2018 : $32,150,000
Year 2019 : $12,200,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $77,600,000
Year 2017 : $53,600,000
Year 2018 : $32,150,000
Year 2019 : $12,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Juuse Saros $190,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $185,547
Patrik Nemeth $130,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Josh Manson $125,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $122,070
Scott Wedgewood $110,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Ryan Graves $110,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $107,422
Max Domi $100,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Jordan Kyrou $85,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Derek Dorsett $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Auston Watson $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Adrian Kempe $75,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $73,242
Adam Pelech $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Dillon Dube $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Taylor Raddysh $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Sam Steel $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Dylan Strome $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Ivan Barbashyov $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Mark Barberio $65,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Jake McCabe $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Sonny Milano $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Devin Setoguchi $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Maxim Lapierre $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Carlo Colaiacovo $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Julien Gauthier $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $1,925,000
Year 2017 : $1,205,000
Year 2018 : $945,000
Year 2019 : $400,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $62,555,000
Year 2017 : $61,835,000
Year 2018 : $61,575,000
Year 2019 : $400,000

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMTS Bell Center
Level 1: 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00%
Level 4: 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :24000
Team Popularity : 110,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1500 - $20 - 1 451 - 96,73%
Farm Total Capacity :4500
Team Popularity : 110,00%

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %24 000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$2,192,150
Year to Date Revenue$2,192,150
Farm
Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %4 451 - 98,91%
Average Income per Game$149,020
Year to Date Revenue$149,020

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$69,800,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,210,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,175,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,664,064
Farm Year To Date Expenses$75,587
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,635,936
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$87,686,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,960,800
Pro Remaining Season Days125
Pro Expenses Per Days$554,688
Pro Estimated Expenses$69,336,000
Farm Remaining Season Days125
Farm Expenses Per Days$24,883
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,110,375
Estimated Season Expenses$72,446,375
Estimated Season Salary Cap$69,799,936
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000$7,200,064
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 $17,799,936
Current Bank Account$98,326,534
Projected Bank Account$119,526,959

Pro Players Salaries

Corey Perry $6,100,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,957,031
Nikolai Antropov $6,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $5,859,375
Jaroslav Halak $5,150,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $5,029,297
Alex Edler $4,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $4,785,156
Cam Atkinson $4,500,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $4,394,531
Alec Martinez $3,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,808,594
Bryan Little $3,400,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $3,320,313
Nikolai Zherdev $3,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Antero Niitymaki $3,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,929,688
Nikita Kucherov $2,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,832,031
Sami Vatanen $2,900,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,832,031
Colin Grenning $2,900,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,832,031
Mikael Backlund $2,800,000 (1)
-Salary Remaining : $2,734,375
Alexander Galchenyuk $2,500,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
Tyler Bozak $2,500,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,441,406
John Carlson $2,350,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $2,294,922
Gabriel Landeskog $2,000,000 (2)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Alexander Wennberg $2,000,000 (4)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Phillip Grubauer $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Marc-Edouard Vlasic $2,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $1,953,125
Chris Campoli $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Christian Backman $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Josh Gorges $1,000,000 (3)
-Salary Remaining : $976,563
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $69,800,000
Year 2017 : $51,250,000
Year 2018 : $33,700,000
Year 2019 : $5,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $69,800,000
Year 2017 : $51,250,000
Year 2018 : $33,700,000
Year 2019 : $5,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2016 : $69,800,000
Year 2017 : $51,250,000
Year 2018 : $33,700,000
Year 2019 : $5,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Cal Petersen $170,000 (4)
Salary Remaining : $166,016
Joonas Korpisalo $150,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Nathan Horton $150,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Patrick Maroon $150,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $146,484
Dylan DeMelo $130,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $126,953
Brendan Dillon $100,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $97,656
Paul Byron $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Mikael Granlund $90,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Travis Konecny $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Ryan Dzingel $90,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $87,891
Pierre-Luc Dubois $85,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $83,008
Tony DeAngelo $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Jonas Donskoi $80,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $78,125
Sven Andrighetto $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Victor Mete $70,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Anthony Beauvillier $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
John Marino (Out of Payroll) $70,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $68,359
Jake Evans $65,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $63,477
Riley Stillman $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Jordan Martinook $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Mark Friedman $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
James Neal $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Michael Ferland (Out of Payroll) $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Anthony Bietto $60,000 (1)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Lucas Carlsson $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Markus Nutivaara $60,000 (2)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Ryan Murray $60,000 (3)
Salary Remaining : $58,594
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,340,000
Year 2017 : $1,755,000
Year 2018 : $845,000
Year 2019 : $170,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2016 : $2,340,000
Year 2017 : $1,755,000
Year 2018 : $845,000
Year 2019 : $170,000

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Estimated Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $77,000,000
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$52,000,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Boston Bruins $98,499,065 $66,460,906 $10,539,094 $14,460,906 212748
Buffalo Sabres $143,305,603 $76,212,484 $787,516 $24,212,484 252651
Calgary Flames $106,855,204 $75,665,984 $1,334,016 $23,665,984 202545
Chicago Blackhawks $98,023,424 $76,151,578 $848,422 $24,151,578 242448
Detroit Red Wings $64,757,824 $75,549,952 $1,450,048 $23,549,952 212950
Edmonton Oilers $76,688,050 $76,932,438 $67,562 $24,932,438 202545
Hartford Whalers $76,914,511 $74,700,032 $2,299,968 $22,700,032 202848
Los Angeles Kings $106,355,582 $75,350,016 $1,649,984 $23,350,016 203050
Montreal Canadiens $221,242,720 $70,782,024 $6,217,976 $18,782,024 212344
New York Rangers $186,158,045 $70,375,040 $6,624,960 $18,375,040 222749
Ottawa Senators $39,609,656 $76,050,048 $949,952 $24,050,048 202646
Philadelphia Flyers $99,598,951 $68,150,016 $8,849,984 $16,150,016 222749
Pittsburgh Penguins $67,841,160 $75,549,952 $1,450,048 $23,549,952 212849
Quebec Nordiques $100,127,931 $73,848,960 $3,151,040 $21,848,960 212546
San Jose Sharks $91,147,070 $76,400,000 $600,000 $24,400,000 202141
St.Louis Blues $138,745,379 $63,692,546 $13,307,454 $11,692,546 222547
Toronto Maple Leafs $42,569,487 $76,106,999 $893,001 $24,106,999 212647
Vancouver Canucks $99,203,608 $76,761,671 $238,329 $24,761,671 202848
Washington Capitals $143,848,810 $77,552,344 -$552,344 $25,552,344 222345
Winnipeg Jets $98,326,534 $69,799,936 $7,200,064 $17,799,936 232750