Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | MTS Bell Center |
| Level 1: | 7000 - $150 - 7 000 - 100,00% |
| Level 2: | 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00% |
| Level 3: | 3450 - $70 - 3 450 - 100,00% |
| Level 4: | 6000 - $50 - 6 000 - 100,00% |
| Luxury : | 1550 - $250 - 1 550 - 100,00% |
| Total Capacity : | 24000 |
| Team Popularity : | 110,00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 3000 - $40 - 3 000 - 100,00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 1500 - $20 - 1 451 - 96,73% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 4500 |
| Team Popularity : | 110,00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 40 |
| Average Attendance - % | 24 000 - 100,00% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,192,150 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $2,192,150 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 40 |
| Average Attendance - % | 4 451 - 98,91% |
| Average Income per Game | $149,020 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $149,020 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $69,800,000 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,210,000 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $2,175,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $1,664,064 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $75,587 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $1,635,936 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $87,686,000 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $5,960,800 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 125 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $554,688 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $69,336,000 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 125 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $24,883 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $3,110,375 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $72,446,375 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $69,799,936 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $77,000,000 | $7,200,064 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $52,000,000 | $17,799,936 |
| Current Bank Account | $98,326,534 |
| Projected Bank Account | $119,526,959 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Corey Perry |
$6,100,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,957,031 |
| Nikolai Antropov |
$6,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,859,375 |
| Jaroslav Halak |
$5,150,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,029,297 |
| Alex Edler |
$4,900,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,785,156 |
| Cam Atkinson |
$4,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,394,531 |
| Alec Martinez |
$3,900,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,808,594 |
| Bryan Little |
$3,400,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,320,313 |
| Nikolai Zherdev |
$3,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,929,688 |
| Antero Niitymaki |
$3,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,929,688 |
| Nikita Kucherov |
$2,900,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,832,031 |
| Sami Vatanen |
$2,900,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,832,031 |
| Colin Grenning |
$2,900,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,832,031 |
| Mikael Backlund |
$2,800,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,734,375 |
| Alexander Galchenyuk |
$2,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,441,406 |
| Tyler Bozak |
$2,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,441,406 |
| John Carlson |
$2,350,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,294,922 |
| Gabriel Landeskog |
$2,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,953,125 |
| Alexander Wennberg |
$2,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,953,125 |
| Phillip Grubauer |
$2,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,953,125 |
| Marc-Edouard Vlasic |
$2,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,953,125 |
| Chris Campoli |
$1,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$976,563 |
| Christian Backman |
$1,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$976,563 |
| Josh Gorges |
$1,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$976,563 |
| Total Pro Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2016 : $69,800,000 |
| Year 2017 : $51,250,000 |
| Year 2018 : $33,700,000 |
| Year 2019 : $5,000,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2016 : $69,800,000 |
| Year 2017 : $51,250,000 |
| Year 2018 : $33,700,000 |
| Year 2019 : $5,000,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2016 : $69,800,000 |
| Year 2017 : $51,250,000 |
| Year 2018 : $33,700,000 |
| Year 2019 : $5,000,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Cal Petersen |
$170,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$166,016 |
| Joonas Korpisalo |
$150,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$146,484 |
| Nathan Horton |
$150,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$146,484 |
| Patrick Maroon |
$150,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$146,484 |
| Dylan DeMelo |
$130,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$126,953 |
| Brendan Dillon |
$100,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$97,656 |
| Paul Byron |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,891 |
| Mikael Granlund |
$90,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,891 |
| Travis Konecny |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,891 |
| Ryan Dzingel |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,891 |
| Pierre-Luc Dubois |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$83,008 |
| Tony DeAngelo |
$80,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$78,125 |
| Jonas Donskoi |
$80,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$78,125 |
| Sven Andrighetto |
$70,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,359 |
| Victor Mete |
$70,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,359 |
| Anthony Beauvillier |
$70,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,359 |
| John Marino (Out of Payroll) |
$70,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$68,359 |
| Jake Evans |
$65,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$63,477 |
| Riley Stillman |
$60,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Jordan Martinook |
$60,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Mark Friedman |
$60,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| James Neal |
$60,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Michael Ferland (Out of Payroll) |
$60,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Anthony Bietto |
$60,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Lucas Carlsson |
$60,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Markus Nutivaara |
$60,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Ryan Murray |
$60,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$58,594 |
| Total Farm Players | 27 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2016 : $2,340,000 |
| Year 2017 : $1,755,000 |
| Year 2018 : $845,000 |
| Year 2019 : $170,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2016 : $2,340,000 |
| Year 2017 : $1,755,000 |
| Year 2018 : $845,000 |
| Year 2019 : $170,000 |
|