Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
| Birthday |
Country |
Rookie |
Injury |
Health # Loss |
StarPower |
Draft Year |
Draft Overall Pick |
Acquired By |
Last Trade Date |
Trade History |
| 1973-04-12 | SWE | No | | 0 | 0 | - | - | N/A | | Link |
| Available for Trade |
No Trade |
Force Waivers |
Waiver Possible |
Can Play Pro |
Can Play Farm |
Exclude from Salary Cap |
Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract |
Force UFA |
Emergency Recall |
| No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
| Contract | Contract Signature Date | Salary Year1 | Salary Remaining | Salary Cap | Salary Cap Remaining |
| 0 |
|
0$ |
0$ | 0$ | 0$ |
| Salary Year 2 |
Salary Year 3 |
Salary Year 4 |
Salary Year 5 |
Salary Year 6 |
| - | - | - | - | - |
| Salary Cap Year 2 |
Salary Cap Year 3 |
Salary Cap Year 4 |
Salary Cap Year 5 |
Salary Cap Year 6 |
| - | - | - | - | - |
| No Trade Year 2 |
No Trade Year 3 |
No Trade Year 4 |
No Trade Year 5 |
No Trade Year 6 |
| - | - | - | - | - |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
| Regular Season |
| Boston Bruins | 2004 | 82 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -19 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 109 | 153 | 54 | 46 | 3.92% | 97 | 1564 | 19.08 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Boston Bruins | 2005 | 63 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 76 | 32 | 35 | 5.26% | 63 | 1007 | 15.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2006 | 66 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 59 | 28 | 22 | 1.69% | 46 | 964 | 14.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2007 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 15 | 15.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2007 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 15 | 15.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2008 | 79 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 109 | 112 | 47 | 45 | 6.25% | 84 | 1581 | 20.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Quebec Nordiques | 2009 | 82 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 118 | 86 | 40 | 39 | 2.33% | 84 | 1747 | 21.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Nordiques | 2011 | 82 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 95 | 61 | 23 | 32 | 1.64% | 61 | 1394 | 17.00 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quebec Nordiques | 2011 | 82 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 95 | 61 | 23 | 32 | 1.64% | 61 | 1394 | 17.00 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 538 | 22 | 113 | 135 | 49 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 658 | 610 | 247 | 251 | 3.61% | 496 | 9685 | 18.00 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 463 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 156 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Playoff |
| Boston Bruins | 2005 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0% | 7 | 133 | 16.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2006 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 9.09% | 11 | 162 | 14.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2008 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 11.11% | 9 | 106 | 21.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Nordiques | 2009 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 196 | 21.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quebec Nordiques | 2011 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 293 | 17.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 50 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 53 | 59 | 24 | 21 | 3.39% | 46 | 892 | 17.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
| Regular Season |
| San Jose Sharks | 2007 | 79 | 11 | 43 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 114 | 297 | 112 | 121 | 3.70% | 104 | 1929 | 24.42 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Worcester Sharks (San) | 2007 | 79 | 11 | 43 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 114 | 297 | 112 | 121 | 3.70% | 104 | 1929 | 24.42 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 79 | 9 | 28 | 37 | -10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 164 | 64 | 78 | 5.49% | 93 | 1776 | 22.48 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 79 | 9 | 28 | 37 | -10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 164 | 64 | 78 | 5.49% | 93 | 1776 | 22.48 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 79 | 9 | 28 | 37 | -10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 164 | 64 | 78 | 5.49% | 93 | 1776 | 22.48 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 79 | 9 | 28 | 37 | -10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 164 | 64 | 78 | 5.49% | 93 | 1776 | 22.48 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 474 | 58 | 198 | 256 | -32 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 732 | 1250 | 480 | 554 | 4.64% | 580 | 10963 | 23.13 | 18 | 44 | 62 | 106 | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 355 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 332 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 4 |
| Playoff |
| Worcester Sharks (San) | 2007 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 15 | 19 | 7.32% | 20 | 307 | 27.93 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 7.69% | 16 | 168 | 24.07 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 7.69% | 16 | 168 | 24.07 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 7.69% | 16 | 168 | 24.07 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 7.69% | 16 | 168 | 24.07 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 39 | 7 | 25 | 32 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 93 | 39 | 35 | 7.53% | 84 | 981 | 25.16 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 29 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Year |
CK |
FG |
DI |
SK |
ST |
EN |
DU |
PH |
FO |
PA |
SC |
DF |
PS |
EX |
LD |
PO |
MO |
OV |
| 2004 | 27 | 18 | 86 | 74 | 72 | 87 | 86 | 90 | 32 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 35 | 60 | 58 | 67 | 54 | 0 |
| 2005 | 25 (-2) | 16 (-2) | 88 (+2) | 70 (-4) | 73 (+1) | 87 (E) | 86 (E) | 92 (+2) | 32 (E) | 85 (+2) | 85 (+2) | 80 (-3) | 35 (E) | 64 (+4) | 62 (+4) | 63 (-4) | 37 (-17) | 0 |
| 2006 | 20 (-5) | 12 (-4) | 93 (+5) | 70 (E) | 73 (E) | 87 (E) | 84 (-2) | 97 (+5) | 32 (E) | 82 (-3) | 82 (-3) | 77 (-3) | 35 (E) | 68 (+4) | 66 (+4) | 59 (-4) | 80 (+43) | 0 |
| 2007 | 15 (-5) | 7 (-5) | 98 (+5) | 67 (-3) | 74 (+1) | 86 (-1) | 84 (E) | 98 (+1) | 32 (E) | 83 (+1) | 83 (+1) | 78 (+1) | 35 (E) | 72 (+4) | 70 (+4) | 55 (-4) | 50 (-30) | 0 |
| 2007 | 15 (E) | 7 (E) | 98 (E) | 67 (E) | 74 (E) | 86 (E) | 87 (+3) | 98 (E) | 32 (E) | 78 (-5) | 78 (-5) | 78 (E) | 35 (E) | 72 (E) | 70 (E) | 55 (E) | 77 (+27) | 0 |
| 2008 | 11 (-4) | 3 (-4) | 99 (+1) | 63 (-4) | 73 (-1) | 87 (+1) | 90 (+3) | 99 (+1) | 32 (E) | 81 (+3) | 81 (+3) | 79 (+1) | 35 (E) | 75 (+3) | 73 (+3) | 52 (-3) | 52 (-25) | 0 |
| 2009 | 7 (-4) | 1 (-2) | 99 (E) | 61 (-2) | 72 (-1) | 87 (E) | 93 (+3) | 99 (E) | 32 (E) | 77 (-4) | 84 (+3) | 80 (+1) | 35 (E) | 78 (+3) | 76 (+3) | 49 (-3) | 68 (+16) | 0 |
| 2010 | 2 (-5) | 1 (E) | 99 (E) | 61 (E) | 73 (+1) | 88 (+1) | 95 (+2) | 99 (E) | 32 (E) | 79 (+2) | 80 (-4) | 83 (+3) | 35 (E) | 83 (+5) | 81 (+5) | 44 (-5) | 77 (+9) | 0 |
| 2010 | 2 (E) | 1 (E) | 99 (E) | 61 (E) | 73 (E) | 88 (E) | 95 (E) | 99 (E) | 32 (E) | 79 (E) | 80 (E) | 83 (E) | 35 (E) | 83 (E) | 81 (E) | 44 (E) | 77 (E) | 0 |
| 2011 | 2 (E) | 1 (E) | 99 (E) | 61 (E) | 73 (E) | 88 (E) | 95 (E) | 99 (E) | 32 (E) | 79 (E) | 80 (E) | 83 (E) | 35 (E) | 83 (E) | 81 (E) | 44 (E) | 79 (+2) | 0 |
| 2011 | 1 (-1) | 1 (E) | 99 (E) | 62 (+1) | 73 (E) | 88 (E) | 95 (E) | 99 (E) | 32 (E) | 82 (+3) | 83 (+3) | 82 (-1) | 35 (E) | 89 (+6) | 87 (+6) | 38 (-6) | 75 (-4) | 0 |
| 2012 | 0 (-1) | 0 (-1) | 0 (-99) | 0 (-62) | 0 (-73) | 0 (-88) | 0 (-95) | 0 (-99) | 0 (-32) | 0 (-82) | 0 (-83) | 0 (-82) | 0 (-35) | 0 (-89) | 0 (-87) | 0 (-38) | 50 (-25) | 0 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 (E) | 0 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 (E) | 0 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 (E) | 0 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 (E) | 0 |
Back to the Top