Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
| Birthday |
Country |
Rookie |
Injury |
Health # Loss |
StarPower |
Draft Year |
Draft Overall Pick |
Acquired By |
Last Trade Date |
Trade History |
| 1991-02-27 | CAN | No | | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 37 | Trade | 2026-07-19 | Link |
| Available for Trade |
No Trade |
Force Waivers |
Waiver Possible |
Can Play Pro |
Can Play Farm |
Exclude from Salary Cap |
Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract |
Force UFA |
Emergency Recall |
| No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
| Contract | Contract Signature Date | Salary Year1 | Salary Remaining | Salary Cap | Salary Cap Remaining |
| 3 |
2026-10-09 |
2,600,000$ |
2,518,750$ | 2,600,000$ | 2,518,750$ |
| Salary Year 2 |
Salary Year 3 |
Salary Year 4 |
Salary Year 5 |
Salary Year 6 |
| 2,600,000$ | 2,600,000$ | - | - | - |
| Salary Cap Year 2 |
Salary Cap Year 3 |
Salary Cap Year 4 |
Salary Cap Year 5 |
Salary Cap Year 6 |
| 2,600,000$ | 2,600,000$ | - | - | - |
| No Trade Year 2 |
No Trade Year 3 |
No Trade Year 4 |
No Trade Year 5 |
No Trade Year 6 |
| No | No | - | - | - |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
38 |
12.89 |
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 5 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
50.00% |
0 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 0 |
0 |
51.72% |
29 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
| 1.03 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 0 |
1 |
0 |
| Games Played |
Goals |
Assists |
Points |
Plus/Minus |
Penalty Minutes |
Minutes Played |
Average Minutes Played per Game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
| Major Penalty Minutes |
Hits |
Hits Received |
Shots |
Own Shots Block |
Own Shots Miss |
Shooting Percentage |
Shots Blocked |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
| Power Play Goals |
Power Play Assists |
Power Play Points |
Power Play Shots |
Power Play Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Short Handed Goals |
Short Handed Assists |
Short Handed Points |
Short Handed Shots |
Short Handed Minutes Played |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Game Winning Goals |
Game Tying Goals |
Face-off % |
Face offs Taken |
Give Aways |
Take Aways |
Empty Net Goals |
Hat Tricks |
| 0 |
0 |
0.00% |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes |
Penalty Shots Goals |
Penalty Shots Taken |
Fights Wons |
Fight Lost |
Fight Ties |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak |
Current Point Scoring Steak |
Current Goal Scoring Slump |
Current Point Scoring Slump |
| 1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game |
Number of time players was star #2 in a game |
Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
| 0 |
0 |
0 |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
| Regular Season |
| Quebec Nordiques | 2014 | 81 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 1 | 125 | 55 | 134 | 75 | 126 | 36 | 73 | 15.87% | 26 | 1072 | 13.24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 48.35 | 546 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2015 | 76 | 14 | 17 | 31 | -1 | 40 | 20 | 140 | 69 | 94 | 21 | 62 | 14.89% | 18 | 956 | 12.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 43.83 | 527 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2016 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 38 | 12.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51.72 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 160 | 35 | 40 | 75 | 3 | 170 | 80 | 281 | 145 | 222 | 57 | 137 | 15.77% | 44 | 2067 | 12.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 148 | 3 | 3 | 46.28% | 1102 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Playoff |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2015 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 27 | 6.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56.25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 2 | 27 | 6.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56.25% | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name |
Year |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
PIM5 |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
OSB |
OSM |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PPM |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
PKM |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
FOT |
GA |
TA |
EG |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
FW |
FL |
FT |
S1 |
S2 |
S3 |
| Regular Season |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2009 | 82 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 10 | 33 | 25 | 117 | 81 | 153 | 42 | 121 | 6.54% | 36 | 1033 | 12.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 49.28 | 556 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 81 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 0 | 120 | 70 | 195 | 123 | 230 | 64 | 136 | 10.87% | 43 | 1555 | 19.21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 50.50 | 1404 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 81 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 0 | 120 | 70 | 195 | 123 | 230 | 64 | 136 | 10.87% | 43 | 1555 | 19.21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 50.50 | 1404 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 81 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 0 | 120 | 70 | 195 | 123 | 230 | 64 | 136 | 10.87% | 43 | 1555 | 19.21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 50.50 | 1404 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 81 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 0 | 120 | 70 | 195 | 123 | 230 | 64 | 136 | 10.87% | 43 | 1555 | 19.21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 50.50 | 1404 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2011 | 80 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 26 | 258 | 150 | 127 | 122 | 191 | 73 | 114 | 10.99% | 35 | 1388 | 17.36 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 67 | 1 | 3 | 50.00 | 1274 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2011 | 80 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 26 | 258 | 150 | 127 | 122 | 191 | 73 | 114 | 10.99% | 35 | 1388 | 17.36 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 67 | 1 | 3 | 50.00 | 1274 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2012 | 82 | 37 | 47 | 84 | -3 | 128 | 80 | 245 | 120 | 230 | 72 | 128 | 16.09% | 46 | 1686 | 20.57 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 21 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 8 | 3 | 47.48 | 2279 | 29 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2013 | 82 | 28 | 40 | 68 | 3 | 63 | 45 | 227 | 126 | 221 | 86 | 139 | 12.67% | 36 | 1559 | 19.02 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 50.89 | 1629 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| Total Regular Season | 730 | 217 | 331 | 548 | 62 | 1220 | 730 | 1623 | 1063 | 1906 | 602 | 1160 | 11.39% | 360 | 13280 | 18.19 | 41 | 29 | 70 | 93 | 1239 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 395 | 39 | 16 | 49.85% | 12628 | 285 | 228 | 4 | 0 | 0.83 | 8 | 27 | 38 | 37 | 71 | 46 | 50 | 20 |
| Playoff |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2009 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 69 | 31 | 44 | 7.25% | 16 | 266 | 14.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43.40 | 106 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.29% | 2 | 104 | 17.44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.73 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.29% | 2 | 104 | 17.44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.73 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.29% | 2 | 104 | 17.44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.73 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2010 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.29% | 2 | 104 | 17.44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.73 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2011 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 37 | 25 | 42 | 24 | 40 | 17 | 35 | 12.50% | 9 | 375 | 17.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 47.30 | 370 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2012 | 20 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 61 | 33 | 49 | 18 | 33 | 10.20% | 14 | 427 | 21.37 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 49.37 | 553 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Quebec Remparts (Que) | 2013 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 28 | 11 | 22 | 7.14% | 4 | 187 | 18.72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.01 | 178 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 95 | 21 | 45 | 66 | 11 | 84 | 50 | 198 | 144 | 214 | 93 | 154 | 9.81% | 51 | 1675 | 17.63 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 6 | 1 | 48.51% | 1647 | 38 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Year |
CK |
FG |
DI |
SK |
ST |
EN |
DU |
PH |
FO |
PA |
SC |
DF |
PS |
EX |
LD |
PO |
MO |
OV |
| 2009 | 80 | 78 | 75 | 71 | 73 | 75 | 76 | 73 | 75 | 72 | 71 | 68 | 66 | 35 | 35 | 75 | 80 | 72 |
| 2010 | 83 (+3) | 81 (+3) | 72 (-3) | 71 (E) | 74 (+1) | 74 (-1) | 80 (+4) | 74 (+1) | 75 (E) | 71 (-1) | 70 (-1) | 71 (+3) | 66 (E) | 36 (+1) | 36 (+1) | 74 (-1) | 72 (-8) | 72 (E) |
| 2010 | 83 (E) | 81 (E) | 72 (E) | 71 (E) | 74 (E) | 74 (E) | 80 (E) | 74 (E) | 75 (E) | 71 (E) | 70 (E) | 71 (E) | 66 (E) | 36 (E) | 36 (E) | 74 (E) | 72 (E) | 72 (E) |
| 2011 | 83 (E) | 81 (E) | 72 (E) | 71 (E) | 74 (E) | 74 (E) | 80 (E) | 74 (E) | 75 (E) | 71 (E) | 70 (E) | 71 (E) | 66 (E) | 36 (E) | 36 (E) | 74 (E) | 65 (-7) | 72 (E) |
| 2011 | 87 (+4) | 85 (+4) | 68 (-4) | 69 (-2) | 74 (E) | 73 (-1) | 80 (E) | 76 (+2) | 75 (E) | 73 (+2) | 72 (+2) | 71 (E) | 66 (E) | 37 (+1) | 37 (+1) | 73 (-1) | 87 (+22) | 72 (E) |
| 2012 | 89 (+2) | 87 (+2) | 66 (-2) | 69 (E) | 75 (+1) | 71 (-2) | 80 (E) | 77 (+1) | 75 (E) | 74 (+1) | 73 (+1) | 74 (+3) | 66 (E) | 40 (+3) | 40 (+3) | 70 (-3) | 60 (-27) | 72 (E) |
| 2013 | 93 (+4) | 91 (+4) | 62 (-4) | 69 (E) | 75 (E) | 71 (E) | 80 (E) | 80 (+3) | 75 (E) | 77 (+3) | 76 (+3) | 74 (E) | 66 (E) | 42 (+2) | 42 (+2) | 68 (-2) | 78 (+18) | 72 (E) |
| 2014 | 93 (E) | 92 (+1) | 60 (-2) | 69 (E) | 75 (E) | 77 (+6) | 80 (E) | 81 (+1) | 76 (+1) | 79 (+2) | 78 (+2) | 75 (+1) | 66 (E) | 43 (+1) | 43 (+1) | 67 (-1) | 71 (-7) | 72 (E) |
| 2015 | 95 (+2) | 94 (+2) | 58 (-2) | 69 (E) | 75 (E) | 77 (E) | 80 (E) | 82 (+1) | 76 (E) | 79 (E) | 78 (E) | 75 (E) | 66 (E) | 45 (+2) | 45 (+2) | 65 (-2) | 59 (-12) | 72 (E) |
| 2016 | 96 (+1) | 94 (E) | 58 (E) | 71 (+2) | 75 (E) | 78 (+1) | 80 (E) | 82 (E) | 76 (E) | 80 (+1) | 82 (+4) | 77 (+2) | 66 (E) | 46 (+1) | 46 (+1) | 64 (-1) | 56 (-3) | 73 (+1) |
Back to the Top